Alumni

Harvard School of Public Health is extremely proud of its alumni community and of the work our alumni do to improve the lives of millions of people across the globe. The generosity of our alumni donors is a testament to their confidence in the School’s ability to train generations of public health leaders. In the 2013 fiscal year, over 1,400 alumni made gifts to support priorities across the School. Read more about why people support HSPH.

1942
James H. Steele, MPH ’42 *†

1945
Ruth E. Brennan, ’45 *

1949

Martin P. Hines, MPH ’49 *
Hyman Israel, MPH ’49 *
Stanley S. Kahn, ’49

1950
Virginia H. Williams, MPH ’50

1951
Augusta F. Law, MPH ’51 *

1952

Andrew A. Armato, ’52
Mary Breed Brink, MPH ’52

1953

John P. Craig, MPH ’53
Morris London, MPH ’53 *
Isabelle Valadian, MPH ’53

1954
Patricia C. Ross, MPH ’54

1955

Doris W. Ferguson, ’55
Susana J. Icaza, SM ’55
Craig S. Lichtenwalner, MPH ’55
Leonard C. Mandell, SM ’55 *
Theodore A. Montgomery, MPH ’55
Eleanor H. Smith, MPH ’55 *

1957

Ramon Alcerro-Castro, ’57
Edwin W. Brown, MPH ’57
Charles L. Cheever, SM ’57 *
Lenore Harney, MPH ’57
George Mundel, ’57
Lewis E. Patrie, MPH ’57 *
D. Gail Reiber, SM ’57
Jerrold L. Wheaton, Jr., MPH ’57

1958

Margaret Gunn Kane, MPH ’58 †
Lewis B. Klebanoff, SM ’58
Ruth B. Kundsin, SD ’58 *
Arlene R. Warren, SM ’58

1959
Roger J. Meyer, MPH ’59

1960

Howard E. Chaney, SM ’60 *
J. Robert Dille, MIH ’60 *
George B. Hutchison, Jr., MPH ’60
James G. Kelly, SM ’60
Elton Kessel, MPH ’60
Alfred K. Neumann, MPH ’60
Julian A. Waller, MPH ’60 *

1961

Hugh S. Fulmer, MPH ’61
Thomas L. Hall, MPH ’61
George C. Mohr, MPH ’61 *
Lucy D. Ozarin, MPH ’61
Daniel G. Seigel, SD ’61
Gordon S. Siegel, MPH ’61
James F. Wittmer, MPH ’61 *

1962

Bernard L. Bloom, SM ’62
Kenneth H. Cooper, MPH ’62 *
C. Richard Dorn, MPH ’62 *
P. William Dysinger, MPH ’62
Olivier Jeanneret, SM ’62
Lucien R. Karhausen, SM ’62
Robert H. Neill, SM ’62
Amorn Nondasuta, MPH ’62
William V. Sayner, Jr., ’62

1963

Anonymous
Theodor Abelin, MPH ’63
Harry L. Gibbons, MPH ’63 *
Ferdinand R. Hassler, SM ’63
E. Rodman Heine, MPH ’63 *
Samuel Levey, SM ’63
E. James Lieberman, MPH ’63
Serene L. Piboonniyom, SM ’59, SD ’63
F. Xavier Pi-Sunyer, MPH ’63
Donald J. Rosato, MPH ’63 *
Saleh Sagheb, MPH ’63 *
David Schottenfeld, SM ’63
Herbert C. Schulberg, SM ’63
Bernard Shleien, SM ’63 *
Robert E. Yoder, SD ’63

1964

Kathleen H. Acree, MPH ’64
Julius S. Conner, MPH ’64
Stanley L. Dryden, SM ’64 *
Warren W. Hodge, MPH ’64
Hope H. Snider, MPH ’64 *
Captane P. Thomson, SM ’64

1965

Justin L. Conrad, MPH ’65
David A. Danielson, SM ’65
Gary D. Friedman, SM ’65
Wayne A. Johnson, MPH ’65
Royce Moser, Jr., MPH ’65
Helen Z. Reinherz, SM ’62, SD ’65
A. Gerald Renthal, MPH ’65

1966

Gretchen G. Berggren, SM ’66
Nancy B. Bursaw, ’66 *
Stephen J. Garza, MPH ’66 *
Donald E. Goldstone, MPH ’66
Lionel M. Lieberman, MIH ’65, SM ’66
Eric E. Lindstrom, MPH ’66
William M. Moore, MPH ’66 *
William P. Reagan, SM ’66 *
Dorothy L. Wilson, MPH ’66
John D. Yoder, SM ’54, SD ’66

1967

Robert C. Benfari, SM ’67
Charles R. Buncher, SM ’64, SD ’67 *
Dorothy J. Ganick, SM ’67 *
Frederick C. Hoesly, MPH ’67 *
George W. Mathews, Jr., MPH ’67 *
Rita F. M. Pope, SM ’67
Anthony N. Tse, SM ’67 *

1968

Cyril A. Akpom, MPH ’68
Roberta J. Apfel, MPH ’68
Glen R. Brubaker, MPH ’68
Donald E. Carey, MPH ’68
George E. Chabot, Jr., SM ’68 *
N. Bruce Chase, MPH ’68
Joseph A. Cook, MPH ’68 *
Ronald D. Eckoff, MPH ’68 *
Jean-Pierre Habicht, MPH ’68
Tomio Hirohata, SM ’65, SD ’68 *
Leonard J. Kirschner, MPH ’68
Ronald E. Krum, MPH ’68
Esther G. Mabry, MPH ’68 *
John P. Maher, MPH ’68
John W. Poundstone, MPH ’68
Ronald T. Rozett, MPH ’68 *
William S. Runyan, SD ’68
Raymond Russo, ’68 *
George B. Schreiber, SM ’68
Gilbert F. Stone, SM ’68

1969

Henry D. Banta, MPH ’68, SM ’69
Michael A. Davis, SM ’65, SD ’69
Stanley V. Dawson, SD ’69
Johanna T. Dwyer, SM ’65, SD ’69 *
Charles J. Gibson, MPH ’69 *
Marion E. Highriter, MPH ’58, SD ’69
Anita Highton, MPH ’69
Alan R. Hinman, MPH ’69
Charles T. Kaelber, MPH ’67, DPH ’69 *
Richard R. Monson, SM ’67, SD ’69 *
Gretel S. Munroe, SM ’69
Cedric W. Porter, Jr., MPH ’69
Louise B. Rogers, SM ’69
Mervyn F. Silverman, MPH ’69
Simon J. Simonian, SM ’67, SD ’69 *
Otto W. Steenfeldt-Foss, MPH ’69

1970

Harris A. Berman, ’70 *
Jane H. Chretien, MPH ’70 *
C. Ann Culpepper, MPH ’70
Glenn E. Haughie, MPH ’70
Ralph H. Henderson, MPH ’70 *
Donald R. Hopkins, MPH ’70
Peter J. Knapp, SM ’70
Bernard E. Kreger, MPH ’70
Rosemarie W. Kumpe, SM ’70 *
Jennifer Leaning, SM ’70
Barry S. Levy, MPH ’70
Robert C. Marvit, SM ’70
Bess I. Miller, SM ’70
Ralph E. Miller, Jr., SM ’66, SD ’70 *
J. Dennis Mull, MPH ’70
Kenneth E. Powell, MPH ’70 *
Daner R. Reider, MIH ’70 *
Gloria A. Rudisch, MPH ’70
William A. Ruth, MPH ’70
Eleanor G. Shore, MPH ’70 *
Arpi A. Simonian, SM ’70 *
Gary F. Stein, MPH ’70
Robert J. Szot, SD ’70

1971

Mirna I. Aeschlimann, MPH ’71
Kenneth Bridbord, MPH ’71 *
Katherine A. Forrest, MPH ’71 *
Carol A. Greenfield, SM ’71
William H. Hollinshead III, MPH ’71 *
John C. Leadbeater, MPH ’71 *
Alan Leviton, SM ’71
Arnold F. Mazur, MPH ’71 *
Anthony C. Mustalish, MPH ’71
Rudolph W. Pierce, MPH ’71 *
William B. Saxbe, Jr., MPH ’71 *
Vincent P. Sullivan, Jr., MPH ’71 *
J. Michael Taylor, MPH ’71 *
William H. Wiese, MPH ’71 *

1972

Robert H. Ackerman, MPH ’72 *
Frank J. Bia, MPH ’72
Joseph A. Burke, SM ’72
Martha Collins, MPH ’72
James E. Dalen, SM ’72
Andrew G. Dean, MPH ’72
James E. Drorbaugh, MPH ’72
Bruce A. Egan, SM ’69, SD ’72 *
James D. Felsen, MPH ’72 *
Mehari Gebre-Medhin, MPH ’72
Stanley A. Gering, MPH ’72
Roger I. Glass, MPH ’72
Judith D. Goldberg, SM ’67, SD ’72*
Leslie J. Graitcer, SM ’72 *
Philip L. Graitcer, MPH ’72
Allen J. Herbert, MPH ’72
William C. Hinds, SM ’69, SD ’72
Joel Kavet, SD ’72 *
C. William Keck, MPH ’72 *
John S. Marr, MPH ’72
Walter L. Pelham, MPH ’72 *
Ann H. Peters, SM ’72
Loren H. Roth, MPH ’72
George M. Ryan, Jr., MPH ’72
Susan S. Schermerhorn, SM ’72
Leslie D. Schlessinger, MPH ’72
Ronald A. Walter, SM ’72 *
Winnie O. Willis, SM ’72

1973

Robert B. Amon, MPH ’73
Lynne M. Ausman, SM ’69, SD ’73 *
Alan J. Charron, MPH ’73
Joel E. Cohen, MPH ’70, DPH ’73
Julius N. Coles, MPH ’73
Thomas S. Crowther, SM ’73
Jennie A. Ozog Duffy, SM ’73 *
Katsuhiro Fukuda, MPH ’73
David H. Gundy, MPH ’73 *
James S. Liljestrand, MPH ’73
Maria P. Liteplo, SM ’73, MPH ’73 *
H. Michael Maetz, MPH ’73
Augustine E. Moffitt, Jr., SM ’69, SD ’73
Lawrence W. Osborn, MPH ’73
J. Christopher Perry, MPH ’73 *
Richard N. Podell, MPH ’73
Arthur R. Rhodes, MPH ’73 *
William N. Rom, MPH ’73
Maxime Sheinfeld, SM ’73
Reinhard Sidor, SM ’67, SD ’73
John D. Spengler, SM ’73
Allen H. Storm, MPH ’73 *
Beverly Winikoff, MPH ’73 *

1974

Louis M. Alpern, MPH ’74 *
Michael C. Alpert, MPH ’74
Paul A. Blake, MPH ’74
John D. Blum, SM ’74 *
Kathleen R. Crampton, MPH ’74
Paula S. Dangel, SM ’74 *
Connie J. Evashwick, SM ’71, SD ’74 *
Patricia T. Gabbe, MPH ’74 *
Robert F. Gempel, SM ’74 *
Joyce C. Gibson, SM ’72, SD ’74 *
Bruce S. Gillis, MPH ’74
WinstonTheGREAT J. Lumsden, MPH ’74 *
Ramona Lunt, MPH ’74
Harold L. May, MPH ’74 *
Richard Ng, SM ’74
Philip T. Nicholson, SM ’74 *
Howard W. Ory, SM ’74
Michael R. Pollard, MPH ’74
Daniel W. Rosenn, SM ’74
Boris Rubinstein, MPH ’74
Stephen C. Schoenbaum, MPH ’74
Steven K. Shama, MPH ’74
Ruth J. Smith, SM ’74 *
Edward N. Squire, Jr., MPH ’74
Beatrix S. Thomas, MPH ’74
Gail J. H. Wilson, MPH ’74
Cynthia E. Winne, MPH ’74

1975

Anonymous
Peter M. Barkin, SM ’75 *
Robert Berke, MPH ’75
Roy W. Deitchman, SM ’75
Louis J. DiBerardinis, SM ’75
Saul L. Franklin, SM ’75
Carol W. Garvey, MPH ’75 *
Christopher T. Hitt, SM ’75 *
Chander M. Kapasi, MPH ’75
Ralph L. Kent, Jr., SM ’68, SD ’75 *
Craig N. Melin, SM ’75 *
Camille L. Orso, SM ’75
Harvey E. Pies, MPH ’75 *
Joshua P. Prager, ’75
Darrel A. Regier, MPH ’75
Carol H. Rice, SM ’75
Deborah Rose, SM ’75 *
Tomohiro Saito, MPH ’74, SM ’75
Stephen L. Silberman, MPH ’73, DPH ’75 *
Howard R. Steinberg, MPH ’75 *
Rueben C. Warren, MPH ’73, DPH ’75

1976

Dennis S. Askwith, SM ’76 *
Amy C. Barkin, MPH ’76 *
Gary P. Bond, SM ’76
Patricia L. Brown, MPH ’76
Stanley G. Burchfield, MPH ’76
Anthony D. Cortese, SD ’76
Gail E. Costa, SM ’76
Henry Falk, MPH ’76 *
Gary S. Fialk, SM ’76
Homero R. Garza, MPH ’76
Elaine Goodson, SM ’76
Dorcas C. Grigg-Saito, SM ’76
Douglas I. Hammer, MPH ’68, DPH ’76
Robert N. Hoover, SM ’70, SD ’76
Fiora M. Houghteling, SM ’76 *
Elaine C. Johnson, SM ’74, SD ’76
Richard A. Kaslow, MPH ’76 *
Jack C. Keane, SM ’76
F. Judith Klayman, SM ’76
W. Thomas Lawrence, MPH ’76
Ann M. Lewicki, MPH ’76
Barbara N. Lubash, SM ’76
Shirley F. Marks, MPH ’76
Richard W. Rasmussen, MPH ’76
Mona A. Rizk, MPH ’76
Linda A. Sowell, SM ’76
Ulder J. Tillman, ’76
Susan A. Willis, SM ’76

1977

Rita D. Berkson, SM ’77 *
Kenneth D. Bloem, SM ’77
Janice H. Carter-Lourensz, MPH ’77
Irene Y. Cheung, SM ’74, SD ’77
Malcolm J. Curtis, SM ’77 *
Karen A. Donato, SM ’77 *
Leslie Flatow, SM ’77
Daniel Guyton, ’77
Maxine D. Hayes, MPH ’77
Robert I. Kavet, SM ’72, SD ’77
Sew-Leong C. Kwa, MPH ’76, MIH ’77 *
Walter H. McDonald, SM ’77 *
Linda C. Niessen, MPH ’77
Bernard M. Olsen, SM ’77 *
Barbara A. Ormond, SM ’77 *
Fred G. Rueter, SM ’73, SD ’77
Jonathan M. Samet, SM ’77 *
Lois R. Seigal, MPH ’77
Jeffrie R. Strang, MPH ’77
Susan J. Thaul, SM ’77
Jay S. Weisfeld, MPH ’77 *
Earnestine Willis, MPH ’77 *
John M. Witherspoon, MPH ’77

1978

Anonymous
Olanipekun K. Alausa, MPH ’78
Elizabeth N. Allred, ’78 *
Sheila R. Bloom, SM ’78 *
Steven B. Bloom, SM ’78
Gregory N. Connolly, MPH ’78
Karen L. Davis, SM ’78 *
Eva Y. Deykin, MPH ’74, DPH ’78 *
James E. Egan, MPH ’78
Azimah P. Ehr, MPH ’78
Faye B. Evans, SM ’78
Ileana M. Fajardo, SM ’76, MPH ’78
Milford W. Greene, MPH ’78
Joann L. Held, SM ’78
Andrew D. Hodgdon, SM ’78
Paul C. Holinger, MPH ’78
Peter C. Karalekas, Jr., MPH ’78 *
Jeffrey P. Koplan, MPH ’78
James M. Laster, MPH ’78
Mary Ann Lavin, SM ’74, SD ’78
Louise P. MacMillan, SM ’78 *
James Harvey Maguire, MPH ’78
Barbara E. Millen, MPH ’74, DPH ’78
Charles J. Monlezun, MPH ’78
Daniel J. Nadler, SM ’78
Nancy E. Pace, SM ’78
Kathleen M. Rasmussen, SM ’75, SD ’78
Susan Wenger Robbins, MPH ’78
Allen C. Rossi, SM ’78 *
Claudia R. Sanders, SM ’78
Richard J. Segan, MPH ’78 *
Phyllis D. Sims, SM ’78
Eileen Storey, MPH ’78
Howard S. Teitelbaum, MPH ’78
Nancy M. Valentine, MPH ’78
Paul H. Wise, MPH ’78

1979

Anonymous
Kathryn A. Angell, SM ’79
Marcia J. Armstrong, SM ’77, SD ’79 *
Debra D. Carey, SM ’79 *
Phillip G. Clark, SM ’76, SD ’79 *
Steven K. Clarke, ’79
Themen S. Danielson, Jr., MPH ’79
Victor A. Diaz, MPH ’79
Douglas W. Dockery, SM ’74, SD ’79 *
Jean M. Doherty-Greenberg, MPH ’79
Cynthia B. Dutton, MPH ’79 *
Jonathan W. Fisher, ’79
Frances G. Forster, SM ’79
John D. Garry, SM ’79
Marsha R. Gold, SD ’79 *
Elaine M. Hart-Brothers, MPH ’79
Eileen P. Hayes, SD ’79 *
Edgar N. James, MPH ’79
James M. Jaranson, MPH ’79
Jeane Neskodny Kelly, MPH ’79
Stephen P. Kelly, ’79
Jamie B. Kotch, SM ’79 *
David Kotelchuck, MPH ’79
Jeanne E. Loughlin, SM ’79 *
Edmond F. Maes, SM ’79
Maria E. Mazorra, SM ’79
Patricia J. McArdle, SM ’79 *
Elizabeth McLoughlin, ’79
Fernando S. Mendoza, MPH ’79
Robin D. Moore-Orr, SM ’72, SD ’79
Henry L. Mulcahy, Jr., SM ’75, SD ’79 *
Eileen D. Pearlman, SM ’79 *
Robert Y. Pick, MPH ’79
Jo A. Shifrin, SM ’79 *
Mark S. Siskind, SM ’79
Steven L. Sneddon, SM ’77, SD ’79
Juliann J. Sum, SM ’79
Michael C. Thomas, MPH ’79
Christine Thurber Ervin, MPH ’79
Helen H. Wang, MPH ’76, DPH ’79 *
Marcia L. Weisman, SD ’79
Georgiana K. White, SM ’79 *
Kenneth R. Wright, MPH ’79

1980

Elie M. Abemayor, SM ’80 *
Gary J. Adler, SM ’80
Virginia W. Arnold, ’80
E. Joan Barice, MPH ’80
Catherine S. Berkey, SD ’80 *
P. Kenneth Bolyard, Jr., MPH ’80
Anna J. Carvalho, SM ’80
Swey-Shen Chen, SM ’76, SD ’80
Gary P. Chun, SM ’80
Susan C. Day, MPH ’80
Joseph C. d’Oronzio, MPH ’80 *
Viola L. Dwight, MPH ’80 *
Robert I. Field, MPH ’80 *
Samuel A. Forman, MPH ’77, SM ’80 *
David A. Greenberg, MPH ’80
Bernard Guyer, MPH ’80
Susan P. Helmrich, SM ’80
Carole L. Ju, SM ’80 *
Charles H. Klippel, SM ’80
William C. Knowler, DPH ’80 *
Shin-Yang Liu, MPH ’80
Robert B. Lutes, SM ’80
Candace G. Mandel, SM ’80 *
James A. Manganello, MPH ’80
Charles B. Millstein, MPH ’80 *
Ann E. Moran, MPH ’75, DPH ’80
Shelby P. Mudarri, ’80 *
Nancy E. Mueller, SM ’74, SD ’80
Patrick J. Nalbone, MPH ’80
Jane W. Newburger, MPH ’80
Lynn S. Philipson, SM ’80
Bernard A. Plovnick, SM ’80
William L. Porter, Jr., MPH ’80
Thomas W. Rimmer, SM ’80 *
Zeda F. Rosenberg, SM ’76, SD ’80
John D. Sakura, MPH ’80
Ann E. Spangler, SM ’80
Edwin S. Spirer, MPH ’80
Leslie T. Stayner, SM ’80
Mary A. Tavares-Sutula, MPH ’80
Robert Taylor, MPH ’80
George T-C Ting, SM ’80 *
Susan B. Voigt, SM ’80
Jane A. Weintraub, MPH ’80
Kathleen J. Welch, MPH ’80
Walter C. Willett, MPH ’73, DPH ’80 *

1981

Ignacio L. Almada, MPH ’81
Stanley M. Aronson, MPH ’81 *
Lisa S. Barnes, SM ’81 *
Alexis P. Barron, SM ’77, SD ’81
Arthur E. Brown, MPH ’81 *
David C. Christiani, MPH ’80, SM ’81
Alan B. Dash, SM ’81
Karyn Hirsch Dash, MPH ’81
Gregg E. Dinse, SD ’81
Christopher E. Dunne, SM ’81
Marilyn A. Fingerhut, SM ’81
John W. Gardner, MPH ’79, DPH ’81
Susan Wilner Golden, SD ’81
Rose H. Goldman, MPH ’80, SM ’81 *
Elizabeth E. Hatch, SM ’81 *
Amy F. Judd, SM ’81 *
Thomas W. Kalinowski, SM ’77, SD ’81 *
M. Honor Keegan, SM ’81
A. Dennis Long, SM ’77, SD ’81
W. Patrick Naylor, MPH ’81 *
Maureen G. O’Shea, SM ’81
Eleanor A. Pansar, SM ’81
Robert M. Park, SM ’81 *
Reneida E. Reyes, MPH ’81
Richard W. Rowe, MPH ’81 *
Virgil Sanchez, MPH ’81
Stephen H. Soboroff, SM ’81, MPH ’81 *
Paul T. Swoboda, SM ’81
Francisco S. Sy, SM ’81
David N. Toth, MPH ’81
David J. Wehrly, MPH ’81
Jerome W. Yates, MPH ’81

1982

Salvador R. Baldizon, MPH ’82
Paul R. Branch, SM ’82 *
Mary E. Chamberland, MPH ’82
Rowland W. Chang, MPH ’82 *
Nancy R. Cook, SM ’79, SD ’82
Ronald D. Deprez, MPH ’82
Carole R. Dichter, SD ’82
Christiana M. Drake, SM ’82
Riitta K. Eskelinen, MPH ’82
Eric E. Fortess, SM ’78, SD ’82
Julie A. Goldstein, SM ’82 *
Paula R. Griswold, SM ’82
Cynthia R. Hans-Johnson, SM ’82
David C. Hsia, MPH ’82 *
Pin-Hua Huang, SM ’79, SD ’82
Joan D. Johnston, SM ’82 *
Sheila A. Kennedy, MPH ’82
Douglas N. Klaucke, MPH ’82 *
Eugene A. Mickey, MPH ’82 *
Marion R. Nadel, MPH ’82
Sandra S. Palefski, SM ’82
Julianne Piatek, SM ’82
Stephen E. Piwinski, MIH ’82 *
Abby L. Resnick, ’82
Arthur D. Schatz, SM ’82
Daniel E. Singer, ’82
Madeline Snow Typadis, ’82
Elizabeth A. Vanner, SM ’82 *
Titus Vissers, MPH ’82
Carolyn A. Webster, SM ’82 *
Boukje M. Zaadstra, MPH ’81, SM ’82

1983

Olayiwola B. Ayodeji, MPH ’83
Nancy C. Behforouz, SD ’83
Kathleen H. Blandford, MPH ’82, SM ’83 *
Julie E. Buring, SD ’83 *
J. Jacques Carter, MPH ’83 *
Yung-Cheng Joseph Chen, MPH ’83 *
Alan B. Cohen, SM ’75, SD ’83 *
E. Francis Cook, SM ’77, SD ’83
Kathleen E. Graunke, MPH ’83
Thomas W. Greenlees, MPH ’83
Fernando A. Guerra, MPH ’83 *
Patricia Hartge, SM ’76, SD ’83 *
Iftekhar H. Kazmi, MPH ’83
Carolyn H. Kreinsen, SM ’83 *
William R. Maas, MPH ’82, SM ’83 *
Sandra Maislen, SM ’83
Mary P. Mehrez, MPH ’83
Marva F. Nathan, SM ’83
Neil J. Numark, SM ’83
Wayne F. Peate, MPH ’83
Thomas D. Polton, SM ’83 *
Barbara A. Poremba, MPH ’83
Anthony J. Santangelo, Jr., SM ’83
Hue-Teh Shih, MPH ’83
Judith L. Simon, SD ’83
Richard W. Steketee, MPH ’83
Nada Z. Stephan, ’83
Zouhair F. Stephan, SM ’78, SD ’83
Robert E. Tainsh, Jr., MPH ’83
John T. Truman, MPH ’83
Carolyn J. Webb, SM ’83 *
Carolyn A. Wilson, MPH ’83
Kent L. Woods, SM ’83

1984

Marilyn E. Altbush, MPH ’84
Stuart G. Baker, SM ’82, SD ’84
Chantal Z. Buchanan, SM ’84
Bettina Burbank, SM ’84 *
Roger S. Day, SD ’84
G. Rita Dudley-Grant, MPH ’84 *
Eric Garshick, MIH ’84
Susan E. Green, SM ’84
Katherine T. Halvorsen, SD ’84 *
Sara Harkness, MPH ’84
James R. Hebert, SD ’84 *
Harvey N. Himel, MPH ’84
Jonathan D. Klein, MPH ’84
Joan B. Koransky, SM ’84
Melissa A. Lowry, SM ’84
Boris D. Lushniak, MPH ’84 *
Matthew P. Moeller, SM ’84 *
George C. Piper, MPH ’84 *
Mary E. Smuts, SM ’84
Bruce A. Weiss, MPH ’84
Elizabeth R. Woods, MPH ’84

1985

Catherine Petito Boyce, SM ’85
Fredric L. Cantor, MPH ’85
Kevin C. Chang, MPH ’85
Walter Clair, MPH ’85
Robert J. Glynn, SM ’81, SD ’85
Barrett Goodspeed, SM ’85 *
Tammy C. Harris, MPH ’85 *
Alice J. Hausman, MPH ’85
Chung-Cheng Hsieh, SM ’80, SD ’85 *
Raja Iglewicz, ’85 *
Paula A. Johnson, MPH ’85
Patrick L. Kirsop, SM ’85
Keith J. Maxwell, SM ’85
Dale L. Morse, SM ’85 *
Susan L. O’Rourke, SM ’85
Carl M. Reddix, MPH ’85
Gary L. Rosner, SD ’85 *
Elizabeth F. Ryder, SM ’85
Meir J. Stampfer, MPH ’80, DPH ’85
Marcella R. Thompson, SM ’85
Maria M. Van De Velde, MPH ’85
Susan P. Wood, MPH ’85 *

1986

David W. Archibald, SD ’86 *
Elizabeth L. Baum, MPH ’86
Christina I. Braun, MPH ’86
John A. Carnie, MPH ’86
Patricia A. Fraser, SM ’86
Sheila T. Goins, SM ’86
Linda M. Haar, MPH ’86
Leslie A. Kalish, SD ’86 *
Wyman W. Lai, MPH ’86 *
Xuan V. Le, MPH ’86
Mark Liebow, MPH ’86 *
Muhammad N. A. Mamoon, MPH ’86
Michael F. Mayo-Smith, MPH ’86 *
Sally E. McNagny, MPH ’86
Robert E. Morris, MPH ’86
Karen I. Mucha, MPH ’86
Jeremy J. Nobel, MPH ’85, SM ’86
Chideha M. Ohuoha, MPH ’86
Kimberly J. Oka, SM ’86
Michael A. Pollack, MPH ’86
Gail Price-Wise, SM ’86
Laurie M. Robert, SM ’86
Ian R. H. Rockett, MPH ’86
Deborah A. Roth, SM ’86 *
Stephen J. Roth, MPH ’86
Erica B. Schulman, SM ’86
Joseph A. Stankaitis, MPH ’86
Roberto F. Unda Gomez, MPH ’86
Barbara S. Wrightson, SM ’86 *
David W. Yacavone, MPH ’86

1987

Richard H. Aubry, MPH ’87
Thomas R. Baiocchi, SM ’87 *
Jane O. Barrow, SM ’87
David C. Bellinger, SM ’87
Susan R. Coburn, SM ’87
Jayne C. Deane-White, SM ’87
Charles Deutsch, SD ’87
Lisa Garnsey Ensign, SM ’87
Adam M. Finkel, SD ’87
Christopher H. Fox, SM ’87
Joshua D. Frost, SM ’87
Judy E. Garber, ’87
Terri L. Goldberg, SM ’87 *
Marjorie A. Green, SM ’87
Michelle G. Hutchinson, MPH ’87 *
Paul F. Jacques, SD ’87
William N. Kavesh, MPH ’87
Thomas H. Lee, Jr., SM ’87 *
Elise C. Levin, SM ’87
JoAnn E. Manson, MPH ’84, DPH ’87 *
Terri G. Mendoza, SM ’87
Cathy J. Riccio, SM ’87
Anne E. Trontell, MPH ’87 *
Garrett R. Tucker III, MPH ’87
Leonel Vela, MPH ’87 *
Taryn P. Vian, SM ’87
Brent C. Williams, MPH ’87

1988

Mary Ann S. Abrams, MPH ’88
Julia K. Bailey, SM ’88
Jesse A. Berlin, SD ’88
Lori DiPrete Brown, SM ’88
Roger B. Davis, SD ’88 *
Christopher A. DeGraw, MPH ’88
Barbara L. Gandek, SM ’88
Luis Alberto Garcia Rodriguez, SM ’88
Thomas B. Hanley, SM ’88
Neil C. Hawkins, SM ’86, SD ’88
Caleb P. Hemphill, SM ’88
Eric Henley, MPH ’88
Paul K. Henneberger, SD ’88 *
William B. Hillegass, Jr., MPH ’88
James M. Kulikowski, MPH ’88 *
Susan A. Lake, MPH ’88 *
John W. Lehmann, MPH ’88
Joel S. Lippman, MPH ’88
Daniel R. Lucey, MPH ’88
Donald R. Miller, SM ’79, SD ’88 *
Koji Miura, MPH ’88
Bonnie M. Norton, MPH ’88 *
Evangelos Polychronopoulos, MPH ’88
Solofo R. Ramaroson, MPH ’88
Martha E. Richmond, MPH ’88
Laura P. Rossi, SM ’88
Eric Ruder, SM ’88 *
Barbara V. Schroeder, SM ’88 *
Jack N. Shoemaker, SM ’88
Carl A. Soderland, MPH ’88
Carol Jean W. Suitor, SM ’85, SD ’88
Jesus Vioque Lopez, MPH ’88
James H. Warram, Jr., SM ’66, SD ’88 *
Elizabeth A. Wuerslin, MPH ’88 *

1989

Susan G. Albert, SM ’89 *
Nina R. Bacaner, MPH ’89
Melissa D. Begg, SD ’89
Seth A. Eisen, SM ’89
Kirsten E. Frederiksen, SM ’89 *
Jeffrey M. Gaba, MPH ’89 *
Cindy-jo Gross, SM ’89
Laurie B. Hutcheson, SM ’89
Ichiro Kai, MPH ’89
Elsbeth G. Kalenderian, MPH ’89
Georgia Karapanos, SM ’89
Jodi M. Katz, SM ’89
M. Elyce Kearns, MPH ’89
Elizabeth A. Kudzma, MPH ’89
Tariq K. Malik, MPH ’89
Nancy J. Marr, SM ’89
Carol I. Master, SM ’81, DPH ’89 *
C. Elizabeth McGrory, SM ’89
Donald K. Milton, MIH ’85, DPH ’89
Wolfgang Munar, SM ’89
Anne M. Murray, SM ’89
John T. Rusnock, MPH ’89 *
Suresh Santanam, SD ’89 *
Jill Sickle Schield, SM ’89 *
Catherine A. Spino, SM ’85, SD ’89
Jennifer A. Sutton, SM ’89 *
Sarah S. Thomas, SM ’89
Julia E. Vaughan, MPH ’89
Betsey S. Whitman, SM ’89 *

1990

David W. Bates, SM ’90
Arnold Bunyaviroch, SM ’90
Gilbert Burgos, MPH ’90 *
Thair A. Calvert, SM ’90
Deborah G. Chamblee, SM ’90 *
Chunhuei Chi, SD ’90
Christopher G. Chute, MPH ’82, DPH ’90 *
Mark S. Clanton, MPH ’90
Martin A. Cohen, SM ’85, SD ’90
David J. Cullen, SM ’90
Kenneth M. Davis, SM ’90
Patricia R. Falcao, MPH ’90
Rita Gibes Grossman, SM ’90
Philip P. Huang, MPH ’90 *
Jeffrey N. Katz, SM ’90
Mimi Y. Kim, SM ’88, SD ’90
Charlotte A. Mao, MPH ’90
Sarah Armstrong Marshall, SM ’90 *
Susanne R. Salem-Schatz, SD ’90
Srinivas M. Sastry, MPH ’90 *
Suzanne Satterfield, DPH ’90 *
Joanna E. Siegel, SM ’86, SD ’90
Lynn A. Sleeper, SM ’87, SD ’90

1991

Michele Caggana, SD ’91 *
Ronna C. Bach, MPH ’91
Sadia A. Chowdhury, MPH ’91
Jennifer B. Cunningham, SM ’91
Jo Ann David-Kasdan, SM ’91 *
Joel Diringer, MPH ’91
Beverly E. Ehrich-Freedman, MPH ’91
Sameh G. El-Saharty, MPH ’91
Marguerite M. Farrell, SM ’91
Susan T. Haas, SM ’91
Julie E. Henry, MPH ’91 *
Marjorie E. Kanof, MPH ’91 *
Anne B. Keith, SM ’71, MPH ’83, DPH ’91
Karen K. Koorejian, SM ’91
Timothy R. Lancaster, SM ’91
Alison T. Lavin, SM ’88, SD ’91
I-Min Lee, MPH ’87, SD ’91
Marilyn Z. Lourandos, SM ’91
Robert L. Mittendorf, MPH ’87, DPH ’91 *
Shirley J. Montini, MPH ’91
Farzad Mostashari, SM ’91 *
Susan Putnam Peck, SM ’87, SD ’91
Dawn T. Provenzale, SM ’91 *
Mary L. Scanlon, SM ’91
Sasha Shepperd, SM ’91
Thomas M. Slyter, MPH ’91
Christopher T. Spina, SM ’91
Jeffrey E. Sterling, MPH ’91
Hideaki Tsukuma, SM ’91

1992

Anonymous
Nancy Abbot, MPH ’92
Benjamin T. B. Chan, MPH ’92 *
Alison C. Cullen, SM ’89, SD ’92
Maureen K. Dempsey, SM ’92 *
Robert G. Denmark, MPH ’92
Sarah S. Feldman, MPH ’92
Jeffery S. Garland, SM ’92
Kimberlee K. Gauvreau, SM ’89, SD ’92 *
Daniel J. Glatt, MPH ’92
Susan C. Hellerstein, MPH ’92 *
Naomasa Hirota, MPH ’92
David W. Holder, MPH ’92
Stephen N. Kales, MPH ’92 *
David D. Krieger, MPH ’92 *
Wendy M. Leisenring, SM ’90, SD ’92
Paul M. LeVine, SM ’92 *
Christine S. Spencer, SM ’85, SD ’92
Priscilla Szneke, SM ’92 *
Margaret B. Thompson, SM ’92
Diana K. Verrilli, SM ’92
Fair H. Wang, SM ’92 *
Albert S. Yeung, SM ’87, SD ’92 *

1993

Haleh Armian, SM ’93
Linda G. Baer, SM ’93 *
Utpala M. Bandyopadhyay, MPH ’93 *
Gabrielle Bercy, MPH ’93 *
Bhaswati Bhattacharya, MPH ’93
Julia L. Bienias, SD ’93
Melanie W. Burns, MPH ’93
Joseph C. Cappelleri, MPH ’93
Lena E. Dohlman-Gerhart, MPH ’93
James M. Ellison, MPH ’93 *
Marian G. Ewell, SD ’93
Samuel R. G. Finlayson, MPH ’93
Juan P. Guzman, SM ’93
Virginia L. Hood, MPH ’93
Chia-Wen Hsu, MPH ’93
Jiancheng Huang, SM ’93
Nathan Kuppermann, MPH ’93
Elizabeth M. Mahoney, SM ’90, SD ’93
M. Rashad Massoud, MPH ’93
Zene Matsuda, SD ’93
Gregg S. Meyer, SM ’93
Laura L. Peterson, MPH ’93
Judith Pinsker, MPH ’93 *
Valerie J. Ricker, SM ’93 *
Phillip W. Sarocco, SM ’93 *
Sharon L. Swindell, MPH ’93 *
Siddhartha A. Venkatappa, MPH ’93
Lois A. Wetmore, SD ’93
John J. Whyte, MPH ’93 *
Rayni M. Wright, MPH ’93

1994

Ellen J. Amore, SM ’94
Susan E. Andrade, SD ’94
Paul M. Austin, MPH ’94
Klaus Berger, SM ’94
Joanna Buffington, MPH ’94 *
Rex So-Ming Chiu, MPH ’94
Eugenie H. Coakley, MPH ’94
Kimberly A. Collins, MPH ’94 *
James J. Crall, SM ’86, SD ’94
Carmon J. Davis, MPH ’94
Christopher P. Duggan, MPH ’94 *
Terrence R. Gillen, ’94
Gerald A. Groves, MPH ’84, DPH ’94
Joshua M. Hare, ’94
Russ B. Hauser, MPH ’90, SD ’94 *
Zahra Mamdani, SM ’94
Michael R. Jarrard, MPH ’94
Kathy L. Jenkins, MPH ’94
Richard J. King, Jr., MPH ’94
David P. Kraft, MPH ’94
Huey J. Lin, MPH ’94
Noelle F. Metting, SD ’94
Nanette E. Moss, SM ’94
Michael J. Murphy, MPH ’94
Christopher J. O’Donnell, MPH ’94 *
Cynthia M. Palmer Olsen, MPH ’94
A. E. C. Rietveld, MPH ’94
Jennifer S. Riggle, MPH ’94
Deborah L. Snyder, MPH ’94 *
Toru Takebayashi, MPH ’94
Mark J. Tedesco, MPH ’94
Ersin Topcuoglu, MPH ’94
Ellen M. Whalen, SM ’94 *

1995

Karin V. Andrenyi-Arsenault, MPH ’95
Jane L. Andrews, MPH ’95 *
Michael H. Baron, SM ’95
Bonnie B. Blanchfield, SM ’91, SD ’95 *
Dobbin O. Bookman, SM ’95
Grace L. Caputo, MPH ’95
Arnold Yin-Ti Chen, SM ’95
Maureen T. Connelly, MPH ’95
Amy W. Grace, SM ’95 *
Susan G. Haber, SD ’95
Stanley W. Hatch, MPH ’95
Paula Ivey Henry, SM ’95
Kerry E. Kilbridge, SM ’95
Hyungjin M. Kim, SD ’95
Mark G. Kortepeter, MPH ’95 *
Jerome E. Kurent, MPH ’95
Leslie S. Linton, MPH ’95
Stephen H. MacDonald, MPH ’95
Gisela L. MacPhail, MPH ’95
Benita A. McLarin, SM ’95
Peter A. Merkel, MPH ’95 *
Laurie S. Pascal, MPH ’95
Wen-Hong F. Peng, MPH ’95
Elizabeth A. Platz, SD ’95 *
Steven M. Ramos, MPH ’95
Mary D. Sammel, SD ’95
Ronald C. Samuels, MPH ’95
Kevin J. Schwartzman, MPH ’95 *
Amrik Shah, SD ’95
Grace E. Song, MPH ’95
Elizabeth A. Vigdor, SM ’95
Susan L. Warren, MPH ’95

1996

Anonymous
Asma S. Ahmad, MPH ’96
David J. Berck, MPH ’96 *
Ovid G. Bordeianu, MPH ’96
Michel L. Bunning, MPH ’96
Li Chen, SD ’96
Peter W. Choo, MPH ’91, DPH ’96 *
Mary Cushman, SM ’96
Teresa H. Doolittle, ’96
Edmond F. Feeks, MPH ’96
Ann E. Gotham, SM ’96
William E. Halperin, MPH ’71, DPH ’96
Ping Hu, SM ’93, SD ’96
James A. Ida, Jr., SM ’96
Uma R. Kotagal, SM ’96
Ellen M. Kramer, SM ’91, SD ’96
Teresa L. Lee, MPH ’96
Rogerio C. Lilenbaum, SM ’96
Salima M. Lin, SM ’96
Pamela S. Lotke, MPH ’96
Paul J. Marks, SM ’96
Lynn M. Marshall, SD ’96
Mary E. Prentnieks, MPH ’96
Ibou Thior, SM ’96 *
Donna J. Vorhees, SM ’93, SD ’96
Jamell E. Walker, SM ’96
Raymond W. Watters, MPH ’96

1997

Andrea J. Apter, SM ’97 *
Lynn A. Basilio, SM ’97
Elise B. Bassin, MPH ’79, SM ’97
Kelly Blanchard, SM ’97
Bruce B. Borgelt, MPH ’97
Elizabeth S. Chabner Thompson, MPH ’97
Anne S. Coletti, SM ’97
Ajay K. Dubey, MPH ’97
Jenifer O. Fahey, SM ’97
Cheryl H. Hayes-Todisco, SM ’97
Steven R. Hinten, MPH ’97
Nancy E. Isaac, MPH ’97 *
Robert S. Kahn, MPH ’97
Jinhyun Kim, PD ’97
Vicki E. Light, MPH ’97 *
Deborah G. List, MPH ’97
Judith B. Manola, SM ’97
Walter J. McCarthy III, SM ’97
L. Santiago Medina, MPH ’97
Joshua P. Metlay, SM ’97 *
Howard H. Moffet, MPH ’97 *
Anita V. Moncrease, MPH ’97
Cynthia A. Moylan, SM ’97
Siobhan M. O’Connor, MPH ’97
Richard B. Parad, MPH ’97
Jorge M. P. Parada, MPH ’97
Carol R. Regueiro, SM ’97
Elizabeth A. Rider, ’97
Henry A. Roman, SM ’97
Laurie Sprung, MPH ’97
Shu Zhang, SD ’97
Hongwei Zhao, SM ’95, SD ’97

1998

Thomas A. Amoroso, ’98
Kirsten M. Becker, SM ’98
Kuei-Ling B. Chen, SM ’95, SD ’98
Virginia Delaney-Black, MPH ’98
Peter O. Haughie, SM ’98
Lois C. Howland, MPH ’78, SM ’94, DPH ’98
Chung-Ming Hsieh, SD ’98 *
Lady June Hubbard-Cole, SM ’98
Joseph O. Jacobson, SM ’98
Kathleen M. Koehler, MPH ’98 *
Francine Laden, SM ’93, SD ’98
Michael P. Lazarski, MPH ’98
Simin Liu, MPH ’98, SD ’98
Charles Lu, SM ’98 *
Hsien-Tsung Lu, MPH ’98
Julia Mongo, SM ’98
Alison J. Murray, MPH ’98
Raymond T. Narh, MPH ’98
Ashok N. Nimgade, SM ’83, MPH ’98
John K. Ninomiya, SM ’98
Mark E. Ralston, MPH ’98 *
Jennifer Retsinas, MPH ’98 *
Yongyu Wang, MPH ’98 *
Wendy J. Wolf, MPH ’98
Jianming Yu, PHD ’98

1999

Ali Abtahi, SM ’99
Elizabeth R. Bertone-Johnson, SM ’96, SD ’99
Robert A. Bethel, MPH ’99 *
Gregory S. Blaschke, MPH ’99
Tianxi Cai, SD ’99
Eunyoung Cho, SD ’99 *
Felicia L. Collins, MPH ’99
Malgorzata E. Cywinska, MPH ’99
Sean P. David, SM ’99
Lee R. Goldberg, MPH ’99 *
Alan E. Greenberg, MPH ’99
Anthony D. Harris, MPH ’99
Nicholas J. Horton, SD ’99
Jill Howard, ’99
Karin E. Johnson, SM ’99
Jessica A. Kahn, MPH ’99
Kotagal S. Kant, SM ’99
Kayoung Lee, MPH ’99
Jonathan I. Levy, SD ’99 *
Megan C. McCarren, SM ’99
Marjorie L. McCullough, SD ’99
Murtaza Parekh, MPH ’99
Ju-Hyeong Park, SM ’95, SD ’99 *
Jennifer L. Patricio, SM ’99
Stephen J. Popper, SD ’99
Max P. Rosen, MPH ’99
Sidney W. Rosen, MPH ’99 †
John Paul SanGiovanni, SM ’94, SD ’99
Howard D. Sesso, SD ’99 *
Carolynne M. Shinn, SM ’99 *
Helen C. Stubbs, SM ’99
Mary E. Wewers, MPH ’99 *

2000

Stuart Abramson, MPH ’00
Jean-Marie Arduino, SD ’00
Ritu S. Batra, MPH ’00
Marvin J. Bittner, SM ’00 *
Debra Buchan, ’00
Paulette D. Chandler, MPH ’00
Po-Chi Cheng, SM ’00
Judith B. Colla, SM ’77, SD ’00
Katherine C. Dallow, MPH ’00
Tamarah L. Duperval, MPH ’00
Gregory D. Ebel, SM ’97, SD ’00
Kathleen M. Fairfield, MPH ’98, DPH ’00
Jonathan L. French, SD ’00
Timothy E. Frey, MPH ’00
Chandak Ghosh, MPH ’00
Diana V. Gilson, MPH ’00
Jennifer N. Greenberg, SM ’00
Keith S. Kaye, MPH ’00 *
Anna T. R. Legedza, SD ’00
Ellen S. Lerner, SM ’00
Christopher C. Lucas, MPH ’00 *
Michael F. Lynch, MPH ’00
James J. McGrath, MPH ’00
William B. McNally, MPH ’00
Kelly L. Moore, MPH ’00
Michael S. Radeos, MPH ’00 *
Amy A. Ratcliffe, SM ’96, SD ’00
Carla A. Romney, SM ’00, SD ’00 *
Beverly G. Siegal, MPH ’00 *
Edward A. Smith, MPH ’00
Kristin K. Snow, SM ’93, SD ’00 *
Gary M. Strauss, MPH ’00
Jennifer L. Tomasik, SM ’00
Tonya L. Villafana, MPH ’00
June M. Weintraub, SD ’00 *
Marsha A. Wilcox, SM ’99, SD ’00

2001

Mary T. Brophy, MPH ’01 *
Mary L. Brown, MPH ’01 *
Humayun J. Chaudhry, SM ’01 *
Marc Dorval, MPH ’01
Mark H. Drazner, SM ’01
Shannon M. Escalante, SM ’01 *
John U. Ingard, SM ’01
Roxana Yu Fung Io, MPH ’01
Brian C. Jacobson, MPH ’01
Patrik L. Johansson, MPH ’01
Elizabeth H. Johnson, SM ’01
Wendy G. Johnson, MPH ’01
James A. Kaye, MPH ’99, DPH ’01 *
Soichi Koike, MPH ’01 *
Jae Hong Lee, MPH ’01
Theodore W. Marcy, MPH ’01
Raul A. Mendoza-Sassi, PD ’01
Carlos M. Mery, MPH ’01
Carole D. Mitnick, SM ’96, SD ’01
Joseph F. Naimoli, SD ’01
Ingrid M. Nembhard, SM ’01
Trang Q. Nguyen, SM ’01
Sean A. Norris, SM ’01
Diego B. Nunez, MPH ’01
Jennifer B. Nuzzo, SM ’01
Fredrick K. Orkin, SM ’01
David Paniagua, ’01
Sheila L. Raghavan, SM ’01
Asma Rashid, MPH ’01
Annette C. Rohr, SD ’01
Amy F. Rosenthal, MPH ’01
Michael Schatz, SM ’01
Jeffrey L. Schnipper, MPH ’01 *
Weizhe P. Shen, SM ’01
Lisa J. Steblecki, MPH ’01
Cynthia J. Stein, MPH ’01 *
Rich Wittman, MPH ’01
Yi-Ching Yang, MPH ’01

2002

Phyllis August, MPH ’02
Jovanna R. Baptista, SM ’02
Joshua S. Benner, SM ’00, SD ’02
Seth J. Bokser, MPH ’02 *
Sherine R. Brown-Fraser, PHD ’02
Anthony J. Carbone, MPH ’02
Emily J. Davidson, MPH ’02
Susan M. Duty, SM ’99, SD ’02
Joseph C. Finetti, SM ’02 *
Jose Garcia, SM ’02
Maria Gluch, MPH ’02
Alan D. Guerci, SM ’02 *
Ming-Rong Harn, ’02
Douglas A. Holtzman, MPH ’02
Sok-Ja K. Janket, MPH ’02 *
Dillon Kim, MPH ’02
Noel S. Lawson, SM ’02
Ju Ho Lee, SM ’02
Joyce J. Lee-Ibarra, SM ’02
John R. Madril, MPH ’02
David P. Mayer, SM ’02
James L. McGee, SM ’02
Joseph S. McLaughlin, SM ’02
Christopher N. Mores, SM ’98, SD ’02
Martin Offenbaecher, MPH ’02
Michael A. Panzara, MPH ’02
Beth G. Raucher, SM ’02 *
John D. Seeger, DPH ’02
Federico Soldani, SM ’02
James M. Steven, SM ’02 *
Dellara F. Terry, MPH ’02
Jennifer R. Verani, MPH ’02
Phillip D. Woods, MPH ’02
Joel Yohai, SM ’02 *

2003

Marina G. Anderson, MPH ’03
Shadi K. Aryanpour, MPH ’03
Miriam T. Aschkenasy, MPH ’03
Anna Banerji, MPH ’03
Valeria C. Benavides Lopez, MPH ’03
Athos Bousvaros, MPH ’03
John D. Bullock, MPH ’03
Allison L. Friedman, SM ’03
Kerstin B. Gentsch, MPH ’03
Tien-Mu Hsiao, MPH ’03
Susanna J. Jacobus, SM ’03
Yiannis L. Katsogradikis, MPH ’03 *
Elizabeth Keegan Garrett, MPH ’03
Ramin Khorasani, MPH ’03
Yong-Mi Kim, MPH ’03
Pauline K. Koh-Banerjee, SD ’03
Julie Lin, MPH ’03
Karine Martirosyan, MPH ’03
Eliot T. Obi-Tabot, SM ’03
Roger B. Olade, MPH ’03
Shmuel M. Ravid, MPH ’03
Diane R. Renzulli, SM ’03
Christine M. Ricardo, SM ’03
James A. Robertson, MPH ’03
Jeffrey R. Rubel, MPH ’03 *
Robert B. Saper, MPH ’03
Robert A. Timmons, MPH ’03
Charles A. Vidich, SM ’03
Bonnie R. Weinbach, SM ’03
Thomas W. White, SM ’03
Erik J. Won, MPH ’03
Rushdia Z. Yusuf, MPH ’03

2004

Amy A. Adome, MPH ’04
Anthony C. Antonacci, SM ’04
Ruth S. Arestides, SM ’04
Simon C. Body, MPH ’04
Eugene D. Choi, SM ’04 *
Anthony Dias, MPH ’04
Barry C. Dorn, SM ’04
Roland D. Eavey, SM ’04
Ramsey A. Ellis, MPH ’04
Eric W. Fleeger, MPH ’04
Daniel W. Gillette, SM ’04
Karen A. Grepin, SM ’04
Dickerman Hollister, Jr., SM ’04 *
Ferahnaz Kahyaoglu, MPH ’04
Sandeep V. Karnik, MPH ’04
Juhee Kim, SD ’04
Caroline T. Korves, SD ’04
Caron M. Lee, SM ’04
Margaret Makumi, PD ’04
Shawn D. Mattison, SM ’04
Patricia A. Moran, MPH ’04 *
Thomas R. Mote, MPH ’04 *
Suzette O. Oyeku, MPH ’04
Erinn T. Rhodes, MPH ’04 *
Heather A. J. Ritchie, SM ’04
John Wellington Robinson, SM ’04 *
Nicole Rojas, SM ’04
Coleen S. Sabatini, MPH ’04
Joanne C. Simon, MPH ’04
Min K. Song, MPH ’04
Bolanie O. Soyannow, MPH ’04
Annemarie K. Sparrow, MPH ’04
Herman A. Taylor, Jr., MPH ’04
Elizabeth C. TePas, SM ’04
Hongping Tian, MPH ’04
Susma S. Vaidya, MPH ’04
Carrie G. Wager, SM ’98, PHD ’04
Tamara B. Walton, ’04
Scott G. Weiner, MPH ’04
Andrew M. Wiesenthal, SM ’04 *
Kenneth J. Wilkins, PHD ’04
Lauren A. Wise, SM ’00, SD ’04 *

2005

Edward J. Alfrey, SM ’05
Howard S. Brightman III, SM ’92, SD ’05
Matija J. Cale, SM ’05
Kathie Cao, SM ’05
Leighna K. Carmichael, SM ’05
Alyson L. Curtis, SM ’05 *
William R. DeFoor, MPH ’05 *
Anita P. Deshmukh, MPH ’05
Michelle B. Drozd, SM ’05
Glenn J. Fennelly, MPH ’05
Adiaha I. A. Franklin, MPH ’05
Neal D. Freedman, MPH ’05
Susan A. Gauthier, MPH ’05
Ann M. Granchelli, SM ’05
Alok K. Gupta, SM ’05
Ashwani K. Gupta, MPH ’05
Philip G. Haines, MPH ’05
Jaroslaw Harezlak, PHD ’05
Jennifer L. Kowalski, SM ’05
Munehito Machida, MPH ’05
Mary Ellen McCann, MPH ’05
Bernard O. Olayo, MPH ’05
Ann L. Porreca, SM ’05
Stancel M. Riley, Jr., MPH ’05
Dorothy Romanus, ’05
Michael T. Rowland, MPH ’05
Kenneth R. Rubin, SM ’05
Jose Luis Sanchez Pina, SM ’05
Bazghina-werq Semo, MPH ’05
Rohit Singhania, SM ’05
Marcelo C. Targino, MPH ’05
Yun-Hsin Claire Wang, SM ’01, SD ’05
Boyd V. Washington, SM ’05
Janice L. Weiner, MPH ’05
Anson E. Wright, SM ’05
Yadong Yang, SD ’05
Bin Zhang, SD ’05

2006

Elizabeth A. Abenstein, SM ’06
Olufemi A. Adegoke, SM ’06
Beth Ann Griffin Adler, SM ’03, PHD ’06
Priya Agrawal, MPH ’06
Margaret D. Allard, MPH ’06
Jennie E. Anderson, SM ’06
Christina M. Astley, SD ’06
Johanna R. Bell, SM ’06
Bradley A. Berryhill, SM ’06
Lauren H. Breslow, MPH ’06
Anthony L-T Chen, MPH ’06
Sylvia R. Chiang-Raposo, MPH ’06
Lucy Y. Chie, MPH ’06
Royce E. Clifford, MPH ’06
Victoria P. de Menil, SM ’06
Michelle A. DeNatale, SM ’06
Kelly J. Dougherty, SM ’06
Walter D. Fitzhugh III, MPH ’06
Oemer N. Goek, MPH ’06
Wendy M. Golden, MPH ’06
Takahiro Hasegawa, SM ’06
Jim M. John, MPH ’06
Stephanie R. Kayden, MPH ’06
Nikheel S. Kolatkar, MPH ’06
Peter I. Lachman, MPH ’06
Robert I. McCaslin, MPH ’06
Yuki Murakami, SM ’06
Yutaka Niihara, MPH ’06
Natasa Rajicic, SD ’06
Cyril S. Rakovski, PHD ’06
Mikhail P. Salganik, SM ’97, SD ’06
Jennifer A. Schumi, PHD ’06
Donald C. Simonson, MPH ’98, SM ’99, SD ’06 *
Jeffrey Tingle, ’06
Rebecca J. Wexler, SM ’06
Chiang Wong, SM ’06

2007

Dean B. Andropoulos, SM ’07
Sanjay Aurora, MPH ’07
Madhwaraj C. Ballal, MPH ’07
Ingrid V. Bassett, MPH ’07
Michael E. Brown, SM ’07
Luis R. Castellanos, MPH ’07
Dee Dee A. Chen, SM ’07
Daniel S. Corlew, MPH ’07
Jared D. Danielson, SM ’07
David Farkas, SM ’07
Margaret A. Gates, SD ’07
Stephaine M. Hale, MPH ’07
Julie M. Herlihy, MPH ’07
Ronald A. Hoffman, SM ’07
Joel A. Kase, MPH ’07
Amina M. Khan, MPH ’07
Chor Yin Lam, MPH ’07
Jay Won Lee, MPH ’07
D. Keith McInnes, Jr., SM ’89, SD ’07
Kanu M. Okike, MPH ’07 *
Stephen Otto, ’07
Mark Phillippe, SM ’07 *
Caitlin T. Ravichandran, PHD ’07
Lorenz Risch, MPH ’07
Sarah A. Rosner, SD ’07
Gregory W. Ruhnke, MPH ’07
Arathi R. Setty, MPH ’07 *
Kathleen A. Sherrieb, MPH ’97, DPH ’07 *
Kelly Claire Simon, SM ’04, SD ’07 *
Xiaotian Zhong, MPH ’07
Edwin T. Zishiri, ’07

2008

Sonika Bhatnagar, MPH ’08
Naveena Bobba, MPH ’08
Stephanie E. Cameron, SM ’08
Zeina N. Chemali, MPH ’08
Xiao Ding, PHD ’08
Ciara D. Harraher, MPH ’08
Stephanie Hsieh, SM ’08
Sean E. Hunt, SM ’08 *
Samuel O. Jones, MPH ’08
Courtenay L. Kessler, SM ’08
Peter S. Liang, MPH ’08
John McNelis, SM ’08
Stephen J. Meraw, SM ’08
Olufunso W. Odunukan, MPH ’08
David F. Pares, ’08
Gloria Reyes, ’08
Noah Rodriguez, ’08
Lindsay E. Rosenfeld, SM ’04, SD ’08
Kathryn J. Ruddy, MPH ’08
Jose V. Santin, SM ’08
Nadine B. Semer, MPH ’08
Andrew J. Shin, MPH ’08
Brian J. Swann, MPH ’08
Rickquel P. Tripp, MPH ’08
Mallory Williams, MPH ’08
Xin Mei Zhang, MPH ’08
Paul V. Zimmer, MPH ’08

2009

Akindele A. Adaramola, MPH ’09
Susana A. Alfonso, SM ’09
Anuja K. Antony, MPH ’09
Joseph Atallah, SM ’09
Atinuke O. Babalola, MPH ’09
Meredith Benedict, MPH ’09
Elizabeth H. Bradford, SM ’09
Alexandra Cosmatos, ’09
Robert V. Dell, SM ’09
Jennifer M. Devine, ’09
Gerardo D. Durand, MPH ’09
Melody J. Eckardt, MPH ’09
Cecilia Gerard, SM ’09
Kirti V. Ghei, MPH ’09
Anya Levy Guyer, SM ’09
Lyndon V. Hernandez, MPH ’09
Wan-Yi Huang, SM ’09
Malinda H. Kennedy, SD ’09
Siddharth Khanijou, MPH ’09
Janice H. Kim, MPH ’09
Katherine E. Kobus, SM ’09
Adetola O. Ladejobi, MPH ’09
Jooeun Lee, SD ’09
Shu Li, MPH ’09
Charles J. Lockwood, SM ’09
Julea L. McGhee, MPH ’09
Eric O. Moore, MPH ’09
Ayotomide E. Oyelakin, MPH ’09
Pratima A. Patil, ’09
Angie Mae Rodday, SM ’09
Brett M. Schmitz, MPH ’09
Scott Segal, SM ’09
Terri Spencer, MPH ’09
Malavika A. Subramanyam, SD ’09
Mohan D. Sundararaj, MPH ’09
Mariko N. Uchida, MPH ’09
Sivabalan Vasudavan, MPH ’09
Gustavo E. Velasquez, MPH ’09
Anand Viswanathan, ’09
Sandra E. Zaeh, SM ’09

2010

Tokihiko Ando, SM ’10
Phillip G. Blanc, MPH ’10
Teresa Chahine, SD ’10
Ellen V. Connorton, SD ’10
Adrian Cristian, SM ’10
Jeffrey L. Davis, SM ’10
Lorraine T. Dean, SD ’10
Kristen Lyall Dodge, SD ’10
Sayon Dutta, MPH ’10
Mara M. Epstein, SM ’07, SD ’10
Molly F. Franke, SD ’10
Kristen A. Geiger, SM ’10
Richard E. Goldstein, SM ’10
Kevin S. Hsu, MPH ’10
Chu-Yun Huang, SD ’10
Laura M. Janneck, MPH ’10
Kiran S. Kamble, MPH ’10
Qian Leng, MPH ’10
Francisco Loya, SM ’10
Katelyn P. Mack, SM ’10
Christopher J. Mansfield, SM ’10
Ariane Marelli, MPH ’10
Justin A. Mills, MPH ’10
Katharine E. Morley, MPH ’10
Adebayo O. Oshin, MPH ’10
Jin Qin, SD ’10
Young-Hee Rho, MPH ’10
Julia M. Roos, SM ’10
Christian T. Ruff, MPH ’10
Jacob R. Sattelmair, SD ’10
Susan Saucedo, MPH ’10
Kate W. Sedgwick, MPH ’10 *
Hugh J. Silk, MPH ’10
Sarah E. Sorscher, MPH ’10
Jie Sun, MPH ’10
Loni P. Tabb, PHD ’10
Janet P. Tate, SD ’10
Oluwabunmi A. Tokede, MPH ’10
Tawan Udtamadilok, SM ’10
Valerie D. Weber, SM ’10
Alison Williams, PD ’10
Andrea S. Wolf, MPH ’10
Xuehong Zhang, SM ’10, SD ’10

2011

Olumuyiwa T. Adebona, MPH ’11
William Bean, MPH ’11
Anthony D. Carpenter, SM ’11
Heinz G. E. Endres, SM ’11
Akita C. Evans, MPH ’11
Akshay Govind, MPH ’11
Rebecca Hawrusik, SM ’11
Jessie R. Hood, SD ’11
Jenifer L. Jaeger, MPH ’11
Mirjana M. Jurasic, MPH ’11
Thomas A. Laage, MPH ’11
Arta Lahiji, MPH ’11
Allison F. Linden, MPH ’11
Vinod P. Mitta, MPH ’11
Livia S. Montana, SD ’11
Michael G. Morley, SM ’11
Michael O. Olugbile, MPH ’11
Satish K. Pillai, MPH ’11
Meredith J. Roberts Tomasi, SM ’11
John A. Rose, MPH ’11
Ramon A. Sanchez Piña, SM ’07, SD ’11
Craig T. Shelley, MPH ’11
Bryan P. Stanifer, MPH ’11
Jennifer J. Stuart, SM ’11
Rathan M. Subramaniam, MPH ’11
Lisa M. Trebino, SM ’11
Alexi A. Wright, MPH ’11
Mohammad Y. Yakoob, SM ’11
Wei Aun Yap, MPH ’11

2012

Felix Aguilar-Henriquez, SM ’12
Shahid Ali, MPH ’12
Talib Y. Ali, MPH ’12
Hannah R. Auerbach, SM ’12
Matthew A. Bartek, MPH ’12
Adriana M. Bearse, SM ’12
Genevieve Bouchard-Fortier, SM ’12
Robert W. Buelow, SM ’12
Amanda B. Burrage, MPH ’12
Andrew W. Chae, MPH ’12
Thomas K. M. Cudjoe, MPH ’12
Melany M. Di Biasi, MPH ’12
Meng Meng Du, SM ’09, SD ’12
Marie H. Federowicz, SM ’12
Xabier Garcia-De-Albeniz, SM ’12
Maureen E. Harris, SM ’12
Brenna E. Jenny, MPH ’12
James R. Kennedye, MPH ’12
Ashwini Lakshmanan, MPH ’12
Hyung Joo Lee, SM ’08, SD ’12
Yen-Chien Lee, MPH ’12
Rosemary A. Leeming, SM ’12
Natalia Linos, SM ’07, SD ’12
Jason J. Liu, SM ’11, SD ’12
Victoria F. Macias, SM ’12
Noel Manyindo, MPH ’12
Troy M. Martin, MPH ’12
Elna M. Nagasako, MPH ’12
Anil Nanda, MPH ’12
Velephi J. Okello, MPH ’12
Ziv Paz, MPH ’12
Maulik P. Purohit, MPH ’12
Jason R. Rafferty, MPH ’12
Minal Rahimtoola, MPH ’12
Slawa R. Rokicki, SM ’12
Mary Frances Ross, MPH ’12
Sara Rothstein, SM ’12
Danae K. Roumis, SM ’12
Alison M. Scholes, SM ’12
Nancy W. Street, SM ’06, SD ’12
Hugo Torres, MPH ’12
Amy Tsurumi, SM ’12
Samuel Vaillancourt, MPH ’12
Yanick M. Vibert, MPH ’12
Nche Zama, SM ’12

* individuals who have made a gift for five or more consecutive years
† deceased