Individuals

Individual donors provide critical support towards the School’s mission of promoting powerful ideas for a healthier world. Gifts of all levels from our alumni and friends provide crucial support for student scholarships, faculty research initiatives, innovations in educational strategies, equipment purchases, the renovation and upgrade of our facilities, and more. The following list recognizes individuals who made contributions of $250 or more during fiscal year 2014. Read more about why people support the Harvard Chan School.

$10,000,000+

Anonymous
Ülker Family

$5,000,000 – $9,999,999

Marilyn B. Hoffman Trust
Theo A. Kolokotrones
Wendy E. Kolokotrones
Matthew McLennan
Monika McLennan

$1,000,000 – $4,999,999

Anonymous
Mala Gaonkar *
Richard L. Menschel
Ronay A. Menschel
Estate of Theodore A. Montgomery, MPH ’55
Ajay G. Piramal
Swati A. Piramal, MPH ’92
Daniel H. Stern

$500,000 – $999,999

Dhanin Chearavanont
Domenic J. Ferrante
Molly Ferrante
John C. Hansen, Jr.
Katie Vogelheim

$250,000 – $499,999

Evelyn Byrd Donatelli
Mike M. Donatelli
Albina du Boisrouvray
Deborah Rose, SM ’75
John W. Rowe
Valerie Ann Rowe
Jan A. Stolwijk
Linda Tao *

$100,000 – $249,999

Anonymous (4)
Theodore Angelopoulos
Gianna Angelopoulos-Daskalaki
Lynne Berkowitz
Roger S. Berkowitz
Rita D. Berkson, SM ’77 *
Amy M. Brakeman
Ed Brakeman
Judith Carson *
Russell L. Carson *
Irene M. Danilovich
John J. Danilovich
Sarah B. Glickenhaus
Seth M. Glickenhaus
Gustave M. Hauser
Rita E. Hauser
Ralph M. James
Jeannie Bachelor Lavine
Jonathan S. Lavine
Catie C. Marron
Donald B. Marron
Joseph M. Miller, MPH ’60
Kristin Williams Mugford *
Stephen A. Mugford
Mark O’Friel
Lisle Payne
Roslyn B. Payne *
Elizabeth K. Pozen
Robert C. Pozen
Randolph B. Reinhold
J. Frederick Weintz, Jr. *
Rosemary Ross Weintz
Marvin Zelen †
Thelma Zelen
Jeffrey Zients *
Mary Menell Zients *

$50,000 – $99,999

Phyllis D. Collins *
Jack Connors, Jr.
Eileen Connors
Joanna Berwind Creamer
Barrie M. Damson *
Joan Selig Damson
Bruce S. Gillis, MPH ’74
Bayard Henry *
Julie E. Henry, MPH ’91 *
Bernice Huang
Joan L. Jacobson
Julius H. Jacobson II
Nancy T. Lukitsh *
Fredrick K. Orkin, SM ’01 *
Susan L. Orkin *
Mary Revelle Paci *
Irene Pollin *
Jeannine M. Rivet *
Srinivas M. Sastry, MPH ’90 *
Eric E. Schmidt
Wendy B. Schmidt
Andrew B. Suzman
Xiaobin Wang
Nathalie Wong *
Stephen R. Wong *
Xiping Xu, SM ’93

$25,000 – $49,999

Jeanne B. Ackman
Leonard Berkowitz
Linda Berkowitz
Jane Carpenter Bradley *
John M. Bradley *
Katherine States Burke
T. R. Burke
Mary M. Finnegan
Paul J. Finnegan
Edward P. Flinter
Karine Flinter
Stephen B. Kay
Florence R. Koplow
John L. McGoldrick *
Pam Omidyar
Susan Butler Plum
Alejandro Ramirez
Carlos E. Represas
Phyllis Rose
Bernard Salick *
Gloria Salick *
Charles B. Sheppard II *
Fredericka O. Stevenson
Howard H. Stevenson *
Clare Villari
Jeffrey C. Walker
Suzanne C. Walker
Marilyn R. Walter *
Ronald A. Walter, SM ’72 *
Fair H. Wang, SM ’92 *
David C. Weinstein
Gail V. Willett
Walter C. Willett, MPH ’73, DPH ’80 *

$10,000 – $24,999

Anonymous (3)
Christine Allen *
Roger L. Barnett
Sloan Barnett
Joan T. Bok
Joseph D. Brain, SM ’63, SD ’66
Judith B. Brain
John W. Brown *
Christy Turlington Burns
Tianxi Cai, SD ’99
Mary Carlson-Earls
Raymond G. Chambers
Peter W. Choo, MPH ’91, DPH ’96 *
Stephanie S. Choo *
Lawrence H. Cohn
Roberta L. Cohn
Deirdre P. Connelly
Kenneth H. Cooper, MPH ’62 *
Howard Cox *
James B. Crystal
Anne Fitzpatrick Cucchiaro
Stephen Cucchiaro
Joan P. Curhan *
Ronald C. Curhan *
Stuart Davies
Jan L. Deming
Pamela Dippel Choney
Felton J. Earls III
Benjamin B. Edmands
Barbara Field
Harvey V. Fineberg *
Molly Finn
Kiar First
Mike First
Dorothy J. Ganick, SM ’67 *
David J. Goldhill
Ariella Golomb
Jeffrey A. Goodby
Laurence J. Hagerty *
Holly D. Hayes *
Paula Ivey Henry, SM ’95
Snowden M. Henry
Warren G. Herried II
Robert M. Holster
Donald R. Hopkins, MPH ’70
Ernestine Hopkins
Charlotte von Clemm Iselin
Charles H. Klippel, SM ’80 *
Lee Klippel
Arthur L. Loeb
Per Lofberg
Beth V. Martignetti *
Carmine A. Martignetti *
Eugene A. Mickey, MPH ’82 *
Sue Mickey
Jane Mosakowski
William Mosakowski
Margaret S. Patricelli
Robert E. Patricelli
Michael R. Pollard, MPH ’74
Penelope Pollard
Sheila L. Raghavan, SM ’01
Lawrence Rand
Michael R. Reich
David I. Scheer *
Tracey Zarember Scheer *
Roberta Schneiderman *
Lisa H. Schwartz
Mark Schwartz
Kate W. Sedgwick, MPH ’10 *
Theodore Sedgwick
Eleanor G. Shore, MPH ’70 *
Miles F. Shore *
Ivy Silver
Richard M. Smith *
Paula Sneddon
Steven L. Sneddon, SM ’77, SD ’79 *
Lynn Shapiro Snyder
Carl W. Stern, Jr. *
Natasha Stowe *
Richard H. Stowe *
Ruth L. Suzman
Edwin J. Taff *
Lynn R. Taff *
Isabelle Valadian, MPH ’53 *
Louisa von Clemm *
Stefanie C. von Clemm *
Karen B. Watson
Stuart H. Watson
John J. Whyte, MPH ’93 *
Bradford W. Wilkinson
Mary Stare Wilkinson *
Michelle A. Williams, SM ’88, SD ’91
Mary E. Wilson
Dyann F. Wirth
Peter K. Wirth
Ellen M. Zane *

$5,000 – $9,999

Anonymous (3)
Jeanne B. Ackman
Nancy Budge *
Humayun J. Chaudhry, SM ’01 *
Prudence Slitor Crozier *
William M. Crozier, Jr. *
Samuel A. Forman, MPH ’77, SM ’80 *
Yulika E. Forman
Elizabeth R. Foster
Fred K. Foulkes
Graceann E. Foulkes
Ben S. Gambill, Jr.
Katie H. Gambill *
Jerome D. Gramaglia
Susan M. Guillory *
Kathryn I. Hentz
Ned Hentz
Christine S. Heuwing
Ralph Heuwing
Judith E. Hicks *
Laurence J. Hicks
James J. Hummer
Priscilla S. Hunt
Richard M. Hunt
Edgar N. James, MPH ’79
G. Timothy Johnson, MPH ’76
Nancy Johnson
Stefanos N. Kales, MPH ’92 *
Ana Y. Nieto-Kales
Katherine Kinsella
Steven Leshner
Barbara N. Lubash, SM ’76
Bridget Macaskill
John Macaskill
Nyla Medlock
Jennifer Miles
Trevor Miller
Robert L. Mittendorf, MPH ’87, DPH ’91 * †
Carol Paraskevas *
Karl E. Peace
Susan Putnam Peck, SM ’87, SD ’91
Marc A. Pfeffer
Robert O. Preyer
Douglas Rauch
Caitlin T. Ravichandran, PhD ’07
Hari Ravichandran
Eliot I. Snider
Scott D. Solomon
Carolyn Spengler
John D. Spengler, SM ’73
Amy A. Spies
Lu Tian, SD ’02
Josef H. von Rickenbach
Michael P. Walsh
Kim Williams
Kazuko Yoshizawa, SD ’97
Jianming Yu, PhD ’98

$2,500 – $4,999

Anonymous
Laurent H. Adamowicz
Arthur Bugs Baer
Susanna E. Bedell
David J. Berck, MPH ’96 *
Jesse A. Berlin, SD ’88 *
Robert J. Blendon
James D. Blum
Jeanine Boyle, MPH ’94
Paul R. Branch, SM ’82 *
Irene S. Briedis
John Briedis
Mark L. Casey
I-Shou Chang
Norma Dana
Karen L. Davis, SM ’78 *
Barbara Deane
Maurice A. Deane
Jean M. Doherty-Greenberg, MPH ’79
Harriett M. Eckstein
Leslie M. Feder
Julio Frenk *
Barbara Goodman
David Goodman
David A. Greenberg, MPH ’80
Elizabeth M. Hagopian
Alice J. Hausman, MPH ’85
Lilli Schwenk Hornig
Chao Hsiung
Ping Hu, SM ’93, SD ’96
Susanna J. Jacobus, SM ’03
Marjorie E. Kanof, MPH ’91 *
Ellen L. Kaplan *
James A. Kaye, MPH ’99, DPH ’01 *
Nirmal K. Kumar
Nisha Kumar
Kuang-Kuo Gordon Lan
Ana M. Langer
Garrick H. Leonard
John H. MacMillan IV *
Louise P. MacMillan, SM ’78 *
James A. Manganello, MPH ’80 *
James L. McGee, SM ’02
Rumiko Mizuuchi-Adamowicz
Augustine E. Moffitt, Jr., SM ’69, SD ’73 *
Joanne Moffitt
William M. Moore, MPH ’66 *
Patricia A. Moran, MPH ’04 *
Frank Noonan
Patricia Noonan
Peng Qu
Carol Raphael *
Kim Rubin
Ruth C. Scheer
Richard B. Siegrist, Jr.
Hope H. Snider, MPH ’64 *
George H. Strong * †
Eric C. Weintz
Joy Weintz
Regina Wiedenski
Stephen H. Wise
H. Robert Wismar
Theresa Woolverton
William Woolverton
Anson E. Wright, SM ’05 *

$1,000 – $2,499

Anonymous
Anonymous (2)
Edward J. Alfrey, SM ’05
Laura Alpern *
Louis M. Alpern, MPH ’74 *
Christopher N. Ames
Amit Banerjee
Donnalisa P. Barnum
William M. Barnum
Barbara D. Beck *
Michael Behringer
Baroline H. Bienia, SM ’76
Richard A. Bienia, MPH ’74
Kenneth D. Bloem, SM ’77
Barry R. Bloom
Gerald H. Blum
Donald S. Bosch
Carolyn Kay Briggs
Louis W. Cabot
Mabel H. Cabot
Lynne M. Cavanaugh, SM ’79
Hennessey Chang
Kevin C. Chang, MPH ’85 *
Li Chen, SD ’96
Su-chun Cheng, SD ’95
Eunyoung Cho, SD ’99 *

$250 – $999

Anonymous
Theodor Abelin, MPH ’63 *
Elie M. Abemayor, SM ’80 *
Susan G. Albert, SM ’89 *
Talib Y. Ali, MPH ’12
Elizabeth N. Allred, ’78 *
Teresita Alvarez-Bjelland
Susan E. Andrade, SD ’94
Andrea J. Apter, SM ’97 *
Loreen J. Arbus
Jean-Marie Arduino, SD ’00
Gale M. Aronson
Stanley M. Aronson, MPH ’81 *
George T. J. Au, MPH ’84
Ronna C. Bach, MPH ’91
Linda G. Baer, SM ’93 *
Stuart G. Baker, SM ’82, SD ’84
Amy C. Barkin, MPH ’76 *
Lisa S. Barnes, SM ’81 *
Layla Parast Bartroff, PhD ’12
Ritu S. Batra, MPH ’00
Elizabeth L. Baum, MPH ’86
Joshua S. Benner, SM ’00, SD ’02
Gabrielle Bercy, MPH ’93 *
Bennett Beres
Klaus Berger, SM ’94
Robert Berke, MPH ’75
Lisa F. Berkman
Henry H. Bernstein, SM ’13
Christian Bjelland
Linda Cabot Black
Bonnie B. Blanchfield, SM ’91, SD ’95 *
Gregory S. Blaschke, MPH ’99
Sheila R. Bloom, SM ’78 *
John D. Blum, SM ’74 *
Lauren Hammer Breslow, MPH ’06
Mary L. Brown, MPH ’01 *
Chantal Z. Buchanan, SM ’84
Joanna Buffington, MPH ’94 *
Arnold Bunyaviroch, SM ’90
Jeffrey P. Burns, MPH ’94
Melanie W. Burns, MPH ’93
Buffy B. Cafritz
Deana Calvelli
Debra D. Carey, SM ’79 *
J. Jacques Carter, MPH ’83 *
Luella F. Carter
Mary E. Chamberland, MPH ’82 *
N. Bruce Chase, MPH ’68 *
Zeina N. Chemali, MPH ’08 *
Anthony L-T Chen, MPH ’06 *
Harry H. Chen
Julia Chen, MPH ’63
Tsai-Hsiu Ruth Chen
Yung-Cheng Joseph Chen, MPH ’83 *
Frank L. Chiang, SM ’81
Eugene D. Choi, SM ’04 *
Marla Choslovsky
Jane H. Chretien, MPH ’70 *
Paul B. Chretien
David B. Clarke, Jr., MPH ’87
Melanie C. Clarke, SM ’78
Ruth L. Clay, MPH ’85
Joseph A. Cook, MPH ’68 *
Shirley M. Crall
Kathleen Ridder Crampton, MPH ’74
Lewis S. W. Crampton
Pierre Cremieux
Eduardo Cruz
John D. Da Silva, MPH ’87, SM ’92
Jonathan G. Davis
Kenneth M. Davis, SM ’90 *
Margot Davis
Susan C. Day, MPH ’80
Victoria P. de Menil, SM ’06
William R. DeFoor, MPH ’05 *
Michelle A. DeNatale, SM ’06
Anthony Dias, MPH ’04 *
Lena E. Dohlman-Gerhart, MPH ’93
Barry C. Dorn, SM ’04
C. Richard Dorn, MPH ’62 *
Joseph C. d’Oronzio, MPH ’80 *
Marc Dorval, MPH ’01
Janice E. Doucet
Keith Doucet
Wayne M. Doucet
Kelly J. Dougherty, SM ’06
Alan Drabkin
Stacey J. Drubner, MPH ’04
Stanley L. Dryden, SM ’64 *
Jennie A. Ozog Duffy, SM ’73 *
Robert T. Duffy *
Christopher P. Duggan, MPH ’94 *
Gerardo D. Durand, MPH ’09
Judith A. Dwyer
Roland D. Eavey, SM ’04
Michael A. Egboh, MPH ’94
Azimah Pilus Ehr, MPH ’78
Sameh G. El-Saharty, MPH ’91
Lisa Garnsey Ensign, SM ’87
Arnold M. Epstein
Shannon M. Escalante, SM ’01 *
Francis A. Farraye, SM ’01
Edmond F. Feeks, MPH ’96
James D. Felsen, MPH ’72 *
Laurence B. Flood *
Joe Flynn
Kathleen Frith
Akiyo Fujii
Patricia Temple Gabbe, MPH ’74 *
Dorothy Berlin Gail
Mitchell H. Gail
Paul Gallo
Homero R. Garza, MPH ’76 *
Kristen A. Geiger, SM ’10
James N. Gilbert, SM ’13
Oemer-Necmi Goek, MPH ’06
David E. Golan
Judith D. Goldberg, SM ’67, SD ’72 *
Mark Goldstein
Richard E. Goldstein, SM ’10
Amy W. Grace, SM ’95 *
Paul E. Greenberg
Penelope Greene
Wendy T. Gross, SM ’89
Alan D. Guerci, SM ’02 *
Beverly Purcell-Guerra
Fernando A. Guerra, MPH ’83 *
Donald Halstead
Gina Halstead
Jaroslaw Harezlak, PhD ’05
Ming-Rong Harn, ’02 *
Jeffrey N. Harper
Tammy C. Harris, MPH ’85 *
Elizabeth E. Hatch, SM ’81 *
Francis W. Hatch III *
Stanley W. Hatch, MPH ’95
Glenn E. Haughie, MPH ’70 *
Jennifer C. Hawes, SM ’12
Robin C. Herman
Lyndon V. Hernandez, MPH ’09 *
Anita Highton, MPH ’69
Alan R. Hinman, MPH ’69
Warren W. Hodge, MPH ’64 *
Elliot Holin
Kim Hornung-Marcy
Jane B. Horton *
Paul F. Horvitz
Lois C. Howland, MPH ’78, SM ’94, DPH ’98
Peter A. Howland, MPH ’78
John Hsu
Hui Huang
Pin-Hua Huang, SM ’79, SD ’82
Sean E. Hunt, SM ’08 *
David J. Hunter, MPH ’85, SD ’88
Laurie B. Hutcheson, SM ’89
Tzung-Jeng Hwang, MPH ’93
Mayuri Ichinese
Boris Iglewicz *
Raja Iglewicz, ’85 *
Margaret Igne-Bianchi
Joseph O. Jacobson, SM ’98
Jason Jagatic
Erin K. James, SM ’14
Vincent W. James
Sok-Ja Janket, MPH ’02 *
Denise Jarvinen
Hongyu Jiang
Jim M. John, MPH ’06 *
Christine C. Jones
Sin-Ho Jung
Charles T. Kaelber, MPH ’67, DPH ’69 *
Nancy Kaelber
Suzan Kaitz
Elsbeth G. Kalenderian, MPH ’89
Kotagal S. Kant, SM ’99
Tripti C. Kataria, MPH ’97
Joel Kavet, SD ’72 *
Jerold S. Kayden
Stephanie R. Kayden, MPH ’06 *
Jack C. Keane, SM ’76
James G. Kelly, SM ’60
Courtenay L. Kessler, SM ’08
Hamed Khalili, MPH ’12
Ramin Khorasani, MPH ’03
Dillon Kim, MPH ’02
Mimi Y. Kim, SM ’88, SD ’90 *
Jonathan D. Klein, MPH ’84
Nancie Koenigsberg
Soichi Koike, MPH ’01 *
Colin G. Koransky
Joan B. Koransky, SM ’84
Caroline T. Korves, SD ’04 *
Uma R. Kotagal, SM ’96
David P. Kraft, MPH ’94 *
Stephanie B. Kraft
Ellen M. Kramer, SM ’91, SD ’96
Geoffrey Kronik
Daniela P. Ladner, MPH ’08
Chor Yin Lam, MPH ’07
David M. Larsen
Augusta F. Law, MPH ’51 *
Celia M. Leal da Costa Genovez
Jennifer Leaning, SM ’70
Alvin W. Lee *
K. Francis Lee, MPH ’86
Melinda D. Lee, SM ’86
Thomas H. Lee, Jr., SM ’87 *
Howard Leshner
Judith Leshner
Samuel Levey, SM ’63
Paul M. LeVine, SM ’92 *
Alan Leviton, SM ’71
Barbara Lewis
Robert Lewis
John H. Lichten
Shin-Yang Liu, MPH ’80
Victor Lo
Michael J. MacDonald, MPH ’95
Bruce A. Madison, MPH ’87
Susan K. Madison
Sandra G. Madrid, MPH ’76
Shannon R. Magari, SD ’01
Cheng-An Mao, MPH ’91
Theodore W. Marcy, MPH ’01
Lynn M. Marshall, SD ’96 *
Sarah Armstrong Marshall, SM ’90 *
Troy M. Martin, MPH ’12
Carol I. Master, SM ’81, DPH ’89 *
Zene Matsuda, SD ’93
Sherry Mayrent *
Rika Mazaki
Maria E. Mazorra, SM ’79 *
John F. McCarthy III, SM ’78, SD ’87
Marie C. McCormick
Marjorie L. McCullough, SD ’99
John E. McDonough
Scott W. McPhee, MPH ’06
Dorothea P. Mead *
Craig N. Melin, SM ’75 *
Teresa M. Menke-Hargrave, MPH ’77
Peter A. Merkel, MPH ’95 *
Noelle F. Metting, SD ’94
Gregg S. Meyer, SM ’93
Jack D. Miller
Donald K. Milton, MIH ’85, DPH ’89
Catherine M. Moeller *
Matthew P. Moeller, SM ’84 *
Gail I. Moreschi, MPH ’71
Katharine E. Morley, MPH ’10
Michael G. Morley, SM ’11
Thomas R. Mote, MPH ’04 *
Craig Mowry
Dariush Mozaffarian, DPH ’06
Rebecca Mozaffarian
Ronald G. Nahass, SM ’12
Marva F. Nathan, SM ’83
Mary P. Naughton, MPH ’99
W. Patrick Naylor, MPH ’81 *
Ingrid M. Nembhard, SM ’01
Karen T. Nemeth-Bowe, SD ’88
Alfred K. Neumann, MPH ’60
Charlotte G. Neumann, MPH ’60
Jane W. Newburger, MPH ’80 *
Elizabeth M. Nicholson *
Philip T. Nicholson, SM ’74 *
Yutaka Niihara, MPH ’06
Lonnie H. Norris, MPH ’77
Neil J. Numark, SM ’83
Jennifer B. Nuzzo, SM ’01
Bridgette Oberholzer
Jose Oberholzer, SM ’13
Chideha M. Ohuoha, MPH ’86
David M. Okuji, SM ’14
Adeoye Y. Olukotun, MPH ’83
Judy Olukotun
Michael A. Panzara, MPH ’02
Murtaza Parekh, MPH ’99
Joseph Paresky
Susan S. Paresky
Joungjoa Park
Philip D. Parks, MOH ’07
Isabelle Peribere
J. Christopher Perry, MPH ’73 *
Louis H. Philipson
Lynn S. Philipson, SM ’80
Rudolph W. Pierce, MPH ’71 *
Sidney A. Pierce
George C. Piper, MPH ’84 *
Sally S. Piper
Stephen E. Piwinski, MIH ’82 *
Edward Polansky
Janet Polansky
Cedric W. Porter, Jr., MPH ’69
Glenn Pransky, MIH ’85
Lee S. Prisament, MPH ’06
Michael S. Radeos, MPH ’00 *
Julie F. Rafferty
Marcia Rappaport
Beth Goldstein Raucher, SM ’02 *
Carl M. Reddix, MPH ’85 *
Young-Hee Rho, MPH ’10
Arthur R. Rhodes, MPH ’73 *
Erinn T. Rhodes, MPH ’04 *
Mariah Reed Rich, SM ’12
Valerie J. Ricker, SM ’93 *
A. E. C. Rietveld, MPH ’94 *
Lorenz Risch, MPH ’07
John Wellington Robinson, SM ’04 *
Christy Robson *
John A. Rock, SM ’03
Max P. Rosen, MPH ’99
Daniel W. Rosenn, SM ’74
Deborah A. Roth, SM ’86 *
Marsha Roth
Ronald T. Rozett, MPH ’68 *
Eric J. Rubin
Gloria A. Rudisch, MPH ’70 *
Hyun Sook Ryu, SM ’01
Frank M. Sacks
Jean-Marc R. Saffar, SM ’97
Laury E. Saligman, SM ’95
Jonathan M. Samet, SM ’77 *
Leona D. Samson
Suresh Santanam, SD ’89 *
Phillip W. Sarocco, SM ’93 *
Tedd R. Saunders *
Kenneth Scheer
Marc B. Schenker, MPH ’80
Susan S. Schermerhorn, SM ’72
Jill Sickle Schield, SM ’89 *
Jerald D. Schindler
Karen Schoelles, SM ’05
Stephen C. Schoenbaum, MPH ’74 *
Vern L. Schramm, SM ’65
Jennifer A. Schumi, PhD ’06 *
Kevin J. Schwartzman, MPH ’95 *
John D. Seeger, DPH ’02
Judith L. Shandling
Craig T. Shelley, MPH ’11
Yu Shen
Jo A. Shifrin, SM ’79 *
Bernard Shleien, SM ’63 *
Reinhard Sidor, SM ’67, SD ’73
Joanna E. Siegel, SM ’86, SD ’90
James E. Signorovitch, PhD ’07
Bernice S. Silberman
Stephen L. Silberman, MPH ’73, DPH ’75 *
Mindy Silver
John Simes
Donald C. Simonson, MPH ’98, SM ’99, SD ’06 *
Salua J. Smith
Kristin Kendall Snow, SM ’93, SD ’00 *
Deborah L. Snyder, MPH ’94 *
Karen L. Sobol
Kenneth R. Spaeth, MOH ’07
Ann E. Spangler, SM ’80
Simon D. Spivack, MPH ’89
Richard W. Steketee, MPH ’83 *
James M. Steven, SM ’02 *
Patti Stoll
Jeffrie R. Strang, MPH ’77
Tzipora Strauss, SM ’13
Helen C. Stubbs, SM ’99
Paul J. Styrt, MPH ’85
Huey-Jen J. Su, SM ’87, SD ’90
Heejoon Y. Sun, MPH ’88
William Sun
Francisco S. Sy, SM ’81
James Tacci
Tinh-hui E. Tan, MPH ’03
Carol M. Tashjian
J. Michael Taylor, MPH ’71 *
Mark J. Tedesco, MPH ’94
Patty Tedesco
Maurice Tempelsman
Christine Thurber Ervin, MPH ’79
David J. Thurman, MPH ’84
Jennifer L. Tomasik, SM ’00
Ming Tsai
Yi Tso
Hiroshi Tsuji, MPH ’10
Osahon Ukponmwan, MPH ’83, SM ’84
Henry W. Vaillant, SM ’69
Janet G. Vaillant
Sivabalan Vasudavan, MPH ’09
Alicia C. Vela *
Leonel Vela, MPH ’87 *
Diana K. Verrilli, SM ’92
Elizabeth A. Vigdor, SM ’95
Tonya L. Villafana, MPH ’00
Michael W. Voligny *
Carrie G. Wager, SM ’98, PhD ’04
Julian A. Waller, MPH ’60 *
Malcolm Walter
Abby Wang
Lujing Wang, MPH ’03
Monica Wang, SM ’09, SD ’12
Naisyn Wang
Yongyu Wang, MPH ’98 *
Boyd V. Washington, SM ’05
Raymond W. Watters, MPH ’96
Valerie D. Weber, SM ’10
Carolyn A. Webster, SM ’82 *
Henry Wechsler
David J. Wehrly, MPH ’81
Bonnie R. Weinbach, SM ’03
Jay S. Weisfeld, MPH ’77 *
Bruce A. Weiss, MPH ’84
Deborah J. Weiss
Scott T. Weiss, SM ’77
Mary E. Wewers, MPH ’99 *
Georgiana K. White, SM ’79 *
Earnestine Willis, MPH ’77 *
Beverly Winikoff, MPH ’73 *
Cynthia E. Winne, MPH ’74
Jay A. Winsten
Rich Wittman, MPH ’01
Wendy J. Wolf, MPH ’98
Ho Wong
Kenneth R. Wright, MPH ’79
Qiong Wu
Chen-Chang Yang, MPH ’99, DPH ’02
Iris Yohai
Joel Yohai, SM ’02 *
Florence H. Yong
David R. Younkin *
Song Yu
Bin Zhang, SD ’05

* individuals who have made a gift for five or more consecutive years
† deceased