1913 Society

The 1913 Society honors individuals who have made a life income gift or bequest provision to the School. The 1913 Society, in addition to commemorating the year the School was founded, recognizes the vital role the School’s supporters have played over the past century and the role they play today in ensuring our continued success.

 

  • Anonymous (14)
  • Donald L. Abramowitz, SM ’82
  • Joanne H. Allport, MPH ’87
  • Nelson K. Aweh III
  • Yalcin Ayasli
  • Joan R. Baer and Arthur Bugs Baer
  • Amy C. Barkin, MPH ’76
  • Susanna E. Bedell
  • Judith Benfari and Robert C. Benfari, SM ’67
  • Terry M. Bennett, MPH ’69
  • Eugene P. Berg, Jr.
  • Rita D. Berkson, SM ’77 and Randolph B. Reinhold
  • Mrs. William McCormick Blair, Jr.
  • Barry R. Bloom
  • Stanley P. Bohrer, MPH ’75
  • Gary P. Bond, SM ’76
  • Joseph D. Brain, SM ’63, SD ’66
  • Annette B. Burke and Joseph A. Burke, SM ’72
  • Deanna L. Byck, SD ’98
  • Joseph C. Cappelleri, MPH ’93
  • Fong W. Clow, SM ’86, SD ’89 and Eric Clow
  • Prudence Slitor Crozier and William M. Crozier, Jr.
  • Joan P. Curhan
  • Joan Selig Damson and Barrie M. Damson
  • Jean M. Doherty-Greenberg, MPH ’79 and David A. Greenberg, MPH ’80
  • Lena E. Dohlman-Gerhart, MPH ’93
  • Mary Kerr Donaldson
  • Mike and Evelyn Donatelli
  • William B. Donovan, SM ’70
  • Rita Dudley-Grant, MPH ’84
  • Nancy Elliott and Paul T. Johnston
  • Susan A. Elliott and Pat Nicolette
  • Sarah J. Eraker and Stephen A. Eraker, MPH ’80
  • Sumner L. Feldberg
  • James D. Felsen, MPH ’72
  • Virginia O. Fine
  • Mary E. Wilson and Harvey V. Fineberg
  • Kiar First  and Mike First
  • Katherine A. Forrest, MPH ’71
  • Niki Friedberg and A. Alan Friedberg
  • Barbara A. Gales, MIH ’91
  • Julie B. George, MIH ’94
  • Peggy D. Gilbert and Leonard J. Kirschner, MPH ’68
  • Edward Crocker Green, PD ’02
  • Douglas I. Hammer, MPH ’68, DPH ’76
  • Peter O. Haughie, SM ’98
  • Francis Helminski, MPH ’85
  • Charles H. Hennekens, MPH ’72, SM ’75, DPH ’75
  • Maria Helena Henriques-Mueller, SD ’84
  • James F. Henry
  • Robin C. Herman and Paul F. Horvitz
  • Jose R. Hernandez-Montoya, MPH ’80
  • Olive W. Holmes
  • Lilli Schwenk Hornig
  • Howard Hu, MPH ’82, SM ’86, SD ’90
  • Ping Hu, SM ’93, SD ’96 and Jie Zhao
  • George B. Hutchison, Jr., MPH ’60
  • Joan L. Jacobson and Julius H. Jacobson II
  • Nancy Johnson and G. Timothy Johnson, MPH ’76
  • Marion A. Jordan, SM ’77
  • Apa Juntavee, MPH ’95
  • Chander M. Kapasi, MPH ’75 and Onaly A. Kapasi
  • Stephen B. Kay
  • Maurice E. Keenan, MPH ’77
  • Geoffrey Kronik
  • Karim F. Lalji, SM ’91
  • Stanley N. Lapidus
  • Mary Ann Lavin, SM ’74, SD ’78
  • Paul S. Lee, Jr.
  • Ann M. Lewicki, MPH ’76
  • Chunhua Liu, SM ’98, SD ’00
  • Shih-Ho Lue, MPH ’08
  • Nancy J. Marr, SM ’89
  • Keitaro Matsuo, SM ’03
  • Shaw McDermott
  • Marjorie J. McLemore
  • Jeffrey W. Mecaskey, SM ’90
  • Olga Villegas-Medina and L. Santiago Medina, MPH ’97
  • Nyla Medlock
  • Roger J. Meyer, MPH ’59
  • Joseph M. Miller, MPH ’60
  • Katharine E. Morley, MPH ’10 and Michael G. Morley, SM ’11
  • Lois H. Moser and Royce Moser, Jr., MPH ’65
  • Marva F. Nathan, SM ’83
  • Deirdre M. O’Connor, MPH ’63
  • Tomoe Odahara
  • Chong Moo Park, MPH ’54
  • Robert O. Preyer and Mary Preyer
  • George Putnam
  • Joyce A. Huntley Quelch and John A. Quelch, SM ’78
  • Kakaraparti V. Rao, SM ’72
  • Helen Z. Reinherz, SM ’62, SD ’65 †
  • Christopher James Ronk, SM ’08, SD ’10
  • Donald J. Rosato, MPH ’63
  • Phyllis Rose
  • Louise G. Schloerb and Paul R. Schloerb
  • Marjorie W. Sharmat
  • Bernard Shleien, SM ’63
  • Eleanor G. Shore, MPH ’70 and Miles F. Shore
  • Joan Smilow and Joel E. Smilow
  • Sandi Lucas Snegireff
  • Ruth F. Snider and Eliot I. Snider
  • Hope H. Snider, MPH ’64
  • Isabelle Valadian, MPH ’53
  • Hasi Majumdar Venkatachalam, MPH ’68
  • Michael W. Voligny
  • Marilyn R. Walter and Ronald A. Walter, SM ’72
  • Thomas G. White, SM ’52
  • Dyann F. Wirth and Peter K. Wirth
  • James F. Wittmer, MPH ’61
  • Anthony J. Zangara, MPH ’62
  • Thelma Zelen