Alumni

The Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health is extremely proud of its alumni community and of the work our alumni do to improve the lives of millions of people across the globe. The generosity of our alumni donors is a testament to their confidence in the School’s ability to train generations of public health leaders.

 

1945

Ruth E. Brennan, ’45 *

 

1951

Augusta F. Law, MPH ’51 *

 

1952

Mary Breed Brink, MPH ’52 *

 

1953

Morris London, MPH ’53

 

1955

Craig S. Lichtenwalner, MPH ’55

 

1956

Anonymous

 

1957

Ramon Alcerro-Castro, ’57 *

Charles L. Cheever, SM ’57

Mary-Vesta Marston-Scott, MPH ’57

Lewis E. Patrie, MPH ’57 *

 

1958

Ruth B. Kundsin, SD ’58 *

 

1959

Roger J. Meyer, MPH ’59

 

1960

George B. Hutchison, Jr., MPH ’60 *

Julian A. Waller, MPH ’60 *

 

1961

Thomas L. Hall, MPH ’61 * †

George C. Mohr, MPH ’61 *

James F. Wittmer, MPH ’61 *

 

 

1962

Kenneth H. Cooper, MPH ’62 *

William Dysinger, MPH ’62 †

 

1963

Anonymous

Theodor Abelin, MPH ’63 *

Rodman Heine, MPH ’63 * †

Deirdre M. O’Connor, MPH ’63

Xavier Pi-Sunyer, MPH ’63 * †

Donald J. Rosato, MPH ’63 *

Herbert C. Schulberg, SM ’63

Bernard Shleien, SM ’63

Robert E. Yoder, SD ’63

 

1964

Kirby I. Campbell, MPH ’64

Julius S. Conner, MPH ’64

Hope H. Snider, MPH ’64

Captane P. Thomson, SM ’64 *

 

1965

Gary D. Friedman, SM ’65

Alan I. Levenson, MPH ’65

Royce Moser, Jr., MPH ’65 *

Vern L. Schramm, SM ’65

 

1966

Joseph D. Brain, SM ’63, SD ’66

William M. Moore, MPH ’66 *

 

1967

Myron Allukian, Jr., MPH ’67

Robert C. Benfari, SM ’67

Charles R. Buncher, SM ’64, SD ’67 *

Dorothy J. Ganick, SM ’67 *

Rita F. M. Pope, SM ’67 *

Anthony N. Tse, SM ’67 *

Jonathan B. Weisbuch, MPH ’67

 

1968

Cyril A. Akpom, MPH ’68

George E. Chabot, Jr., SM ’68 *

Bruce Chase, MPH ’68 †

Ronald D. Eckoff, MPH ’68 *

Leonard J. Kirschner, MPH ’68

Ronald T. Rozett, MPH ’68 *

George B. Schreiber, SM ’68

Hasi M. Venkatachalam, MPH ’68

 

1969

Michael A. Davis, SM ’65, SD ’69

Stanley V. Dawson, SD ’69

Charles J. Gibson, MPH ’69 * †

Anita Highton, MPH ’69 *

Alan R. Hinman, MPH ’69 *

Charles T. Kaelber, MPH ’67, DPH ’69 *

Cedric W. Porter, Jr., MPH ’69 *

Mervyn F. Silverman, MPH ’69 *

Henry W. Vaillant, SM ’69

 

1970

Harris A. Berman, ’70 *

Jane H. Chretien, MPH ’70 *

Ralph H. Henderson, MPH ’70 *

Dennis Mull, MPH ’70 * †

Gloria A. Rudisch, MPH ’70 *

Eleanor G. Shore, MPH ’70 *

Rosemarie Wipefelder Kumpe, SM ’70

 

1971

Kenneth Bridbord, MPH ’71 *

Pamela T. Burch, SM ’69, SD ’71

Barbara H. Burr, MPH ’71

Carol A. Greenfield, SM ’71

John C. Leadbeater, MPH ’71

Gail I. Moreschi, MPH ’71

Rudolph W. Pierce, MPH ’71

Vincent P. Sullivan, Jr., MPH ’71

Michael Taylor, MPH ’71 * †

William H. Wiese, MPH ’71 *

 

1972

Joseph A. Burke, SM ’72

Martha Collins, MPH ’72

Bruce A. Egan, SM ’69, SD ’72

James D. Felsen, MPH ’72 *

Judith D. Goldberg, SM ’67, SD ’72 *

Joel Kavet, SD ’72 *

William Keck, MPH ’72 *

Walter L. Pelham, MPH ’72 * †

Ann H. Peters, SM ’72 *

Susan S. Schermerhorn, SM ’72 *

Leslie D. Schlessinger, MPH ’72 *

Ronald A. Walter, SM ’72 *

Winnie O. Willis, SM ’72

 

1973

Lynne M. Ausman, SM ’69, SD ’73 *

Jennie A. Ozog Duffy, SM ’73 *

James S. Liljestrand, MPH ’73

Maria P. Liteplo, SM ’73, MPH ’73 *

Augustine E. Moffitt, Jr., SM ’69, SD ’73 *

Christopher Perry, MPH ’73 * †

Arthur R. Rhodes, MPH ’73 *

Andrew L. Selig, SM ’70, SD ’73

Reinhard Sidor, SM ’67, SD ’73 *

John D. Spengler, SM ’73 *

Beverly Winikoff, MPH ’73 *

 

1974

Louis M. Alpern, MPH ’74 *

Richard A. Bienia, MPH ’74

Paul A. Blake, MPH ’74 *

Richard W. Clapp, MPH ’74

Kathleen Ridder Crampton, MPH ’74

Paula S. Dangel, SM ’74 *

Robert F. Gempel, SM ’74 *

Joyce C. Gibson, SM ’72, SD ’74 *

Philip T. Nicholson, SM ’74 *

Michael R. Pollard, MPH ’74

Edward J. Rolde, SM ’67, SD ’74

Daniel W. Rosenn, SM ’74 *

Boris Rubinstein, MPH ’74 *

Stephen C. Schoenbaum, MPH ’74 *

Ruth J. Smith, SM ’74 *

Edward N. Squire, Jr., MPH ’74

Cynthia E. Winne, MPH ’74

 

1975

Peter M. Barkin, SM ’75 *

Robert Berke, MPH ’75 *

Stanley P. Bohrer, MPH ’75

Roy W. Deitchman, SM ’75 *

Carol W. Garvey, MPH ’75 *

Christopher T. Hitt, SM ’75 *

Margaret T. Howe, SM ’70, SD ’75

James N. Hyde, Jr., SM ’75

Chander M. Kapasi, MPH ’75 *

Julia D. Karet, MPH ’75

Deborah Rose, SM’75 *

Stephen L. Silberman, MPH ’73, DPH ’75 *

Howard R. Steinberg, MPH ’75

Rueben C. Warren, MPH ’73, DPH ’75

Michael E. Williams, SM ’75

 

1976

Dennis S. Askwith, SM ’76 *

Amy C. Barkin, MPH ’76 *

Baroline H. Bienia, SM ’76

Winthrop A. Burr, ’76

Claire G. Chafee-Bahamon, SM ’76

Anthony D. Cortese, SD ’76

Gary S. Fialk, SM ’76 *

Homero R. Garza, MPH ’76

Elaine Goodson, SM ’76 *

Douglas I. Hammer, MPH ’68, DPH ’76

David Hands, SM ’76

Fiora M. Houghteling, SM ’76

Timothy Johnson, MPH ’76 †

Richard A. Kaslow, MPH ’76

Barbara N. Lubash, SM ’76

Marilyn J. Mosier, SM ’76

 

1977

Rita D. Berkson, SM ’77 *

John D. Boice, Jr., SM ’74, SD ’77

Irene Y. Y. Cheung, SM ’74, SD ’77

Malcolm J. Curtis, SM ’77

Karen A. Donato, SM ’77 *

James L. Flowers, MPH ’77

Daniel P. Greenfield, MPH ’75, SM ’77

Daniel Guyton, ’77

Robert I. Kavet, SM ’72, SD ’77

Maurice E. Keenan, MPH ’77

Linda C. Niessen, MPH ’77 *

Bernard M. Olsen, SM ’77 *

Barbara A. Ormond, SM ’77 *

Jonathan M. Samet, SM ’77 *

Lois R. Seigal, MPH ’77

Jeffrie R. Strang, MPH ’77

Jay S. Weisfeld, MPH ’77 *

Earnestine Willis, MPH ’77 *

Robert P. Wise, MPH ’77

John M. Witherspoon, MPH ’77 *

 

1978

Anonymous

Sheila R. Bloom, SM ’78 *

Steven B. Bloom, SM ’78

Brent Carson, SM ’78

Melanie C. Clarke, SM ’78

Karen L. Davis, SM ’78 *

Eva Y. Deykin, MPH ’74, DPH ’78 *

Peter C. Karalekas, Jr., MPH ’78

Louise P. MacMillan, SM ’78 *

James Harvey Maguire, MPH ’78 *

Kathleen M. Rasmussen, SM ’75, SD ’78

Susan Wenger Robbins, MPH ’78

Phyllis D. Sims, SM ’78 *

Howard S. Teitelbaum, MPH ’78

Nancy M. Valentine, MPH ’78 *

 

1979

Anonymous

Kathryn A. Angell, SM ’79

Marcia J. Armstrong, SM ’77, SD ’79 *

Curtis W. Bakal, MPH ’79

Debra D. Carey, SM ’79 *

Lynne M. Cavanaugh, SM ’79

Robert D. Chellis, MPH ’79

Victor A. Diaz, MPH ’79

Douglas W. Dockery, SM ’74, SD ’79 *

Cynthia B. Dutton, MPH ’79 *

Michael J. Ellenbecker, SM ’76, SD ’79

William C. Feng, SD ’79

Jonathan W. Fisher, ’79

Frances G. Forster, SM ’79 *

Eileen P. Hayes, SD ’79

Edgar N. James, MPH ’79

Stephen P. Kelly, ’79

Jamie B. Kotch, SM ’79 *

David Kotelchuck, MPH ’79 *

Harold B. Leabman, SM ’79

Jeanne E. Loughlin, SM ’79 *

Edmond F. Maes, SM ’79

Maria E. Mazorra, SM ’79 *

Patricia J. McArdle, SM ’79 *

Elizabeth McLoughlin, ’79

Robin D. Moore-Orr, SM ’72, SD ’79 *

Eileen D. Pearlman, SM ’79 *

Jo A. Shifrin, SM ’79

Mark S. Siskind, SM ’79

Steven L. Sneddon, SM ’77, SD ’79 *

Albert W. Sparrow, MPH ’79

Helen H. Wang, MPH ’76, DPH ’79 *

Marcia L. Weisman, SD ’79

Kenneth R. Wright, MPH ’79 *

 

1980

Elie M. Abemayor, SM ’80 *

Virginia W. Arnold, ’80 *

Amy Simon Berg, SM ’80

Catherine S. Berkey, SD ’80 *

Dorothy C. Browne, MPH ’74, DPH ’80

Anna J. Carvalho, SM ’80 *

Darla E. Danford, SD ’80

Susan C. Day, MPH ’80 *

Joseph C. d’Oronzio, MPH ’80 *

Robert I. Field, MPH ’80 *

Samuel A. Forman, MPH ’77, SM ’80 *

Carole L. Ju, SM ’80 *

Charles H. Klippel, SM ’80

Deborah P. Krau, SM ’80

Robert B. Lutes, SM ’80

Candace G. Mandel, SM ’80 *

Shelby P. Mudarri, ’80 *

Patrick J. Nalbone, MPH ’80

Lynn S. Philipson, SM ’80 *

William L. Porter, Jr., MPH ’80

Rachel A. Powsner, MPH ’80

Thomas W. Rimmer, SM ’80 *

John D. Sakura, MPH ’80 *

Patricia L. Simmons, SM ’80

Robert Taylor, MPH ’80

George T-C Ting, SM ’80 *

Jane A. Weintraub, MPH ’80 *

 

1981

Lisa S. Barnes, SM ’81 *

Alexis P. Barron, SM ’77, SD ’81 *

Arthur E. Brown, MPH ’81

Gregg E. Dinse, SD ’81 *

Christopher E. Dunne, SM ’81

Marilyn A. Fingerhut, SM ’81

Susan Wilner Golden, SD ’81

Rose H. Goldman, MPH ’80, SM ’81 *

Honor Keegan, SM ’81 †

Patrick Naylor, MPH ’81 †

Virgil Sanchez, MPH ’81 *

Paul T. Swoboda, SM ’81

Francisco S. Sy, SM ’81 *

Doris N. Wong, MPH ’81

 

1982

Elisha H. Atkins, SM ’82

Rowland W. Chang, MPH ’82 *

Ronald D. Deprez, MPH ’82

Carole R. Dichter, SD ’82 *

Lauren S. Grossman, SM ’82

David C. Hsia, MPH ’82

Pin-Hua Huang, SM ’79, SD ’82 *

Joan D. Johnston, SM ’82 *

Douglas N. Klaucke, MPH ’82

Eugene A. Mickey, MPH ’82 *

Michael C. Payne, MPH ’82

Eric H. Phillips, MPH ’82

Julianne Piatek, SM ’82

Stephen E. Piwinski, MIH ’82 *

Elizabeth A. Vanner, SM ’82 *

 

1983

Julie E. Buring, SD ’83 *

Jacques Carter, MPH ’83 * †

Yung-Cheng Joseph Chen, MPH ’83

Alan B. Cohen, SM ’75, SD ’83 *

William J. Estrin, SM ’83

Thomas W. Greenlees, MPH ’83

Fernando A. Guerra, MPH ’83

Patricia Hartge, SM ’76, SD ’83 *

Carolyn H. Kreinsen, SM ’83 *

William R. Maas, MPH ’82, SM ’83 *

Thomas D. Polton, SM ’83 *

Richard W. Steketee, MPH ’83 *

John T. Truman, MPH ’83

Carolyn J. Webb, SM ’83

Kent L. Woods, SM ’83

 

1984

Bettina Burbank, SM ’84 *

Rita Dudley-Grant, MPH ’84 †

Marlene B. Goldman, SM ’78, SD ’84

Susan E. Green, SM ’84

Katherine T. Halvorsen, SD ’84 *

Harvey N. Himel, MPH ’84 *

Joan B. Koransky, SM ’84 *

James R. Langworthy, MIH ’84

Melissa A. Lowry, SM ’84

Matthew P. Moeller, SM ’84

Susan W. Spencer, SM ’84

Piet A. van den Brandt, SM ’84

Bruce A. Weiss, MPH ’84

William M. Zinn, MPH ’84

 

1985

Catherine Petito Boyce, SM ’85 *

Kevin C. Chang, MPH ’85

Tammy C. Harris, MPH ’85 *

Chung-Cheng Hsieh, SM ’80, SD ’85

Paula A. Johnson, MPH ’85

Patrick L. Kirsop, SM ’85 *

Lu Ann Kline-Talley, SM ’85

Susan L. O’Rourke, SM ’85

Gary L. Rosner, SD ’85 *

Margaret M. Sullivan, SM ’85

Sarah F. Wetstone, SM ’85

Susan P. Wood, MPH ’85 *

 

1986

Linda M. Haar, MPH ’86

Xuan V. Le, MPH ’86 *

Mark Liebow, MPH ’86 *

Michael F. Mayo-Smith, MPH ’86 *

Gail Price-Wise, SM ’86

Todd Rowe, MPH ’86

Joseph A. Stankaitis, MPH ’86 *

Roberto F. Unda Gomez, MPH ’86 *

Barbara S. Wrightson, SM ’86 *

 

1987

Paul H. Campbell, SD ’87

Susan R. Coburn, SM ’87 *

Terri L. Goldberg, SM ’87

Marjorie A. Green, SM ’87 *

Michelle G. Hutchinson, MPH ’87

Thomas H. Lee, Jr., SM ’87

JoAnn E. Manson, MPH ’84, DPH ’87 *

John F. McCarthy III, SM ’78, SD ’87

Scott Smith, SM ’87 †

Leonel Vela, MPH ’87

Brent C. Williams, MPH ’87

 

1988

Christopher A. DeGraw, MPH ’88

Neil C. Hawkins, SM ’86, SD ’88

Eric Henley, MPH ’88 *

Paul K. Henneberger, SD ’88 *

James M. Kulikowski, MPH ’88 *

Susan A. Lake, MPH ’88 *

Donald R. Miller, SM ’79, SD ’88

Doreen Neville, SM ’86, SD ’88

Eric Ruder, SM ’88

Phyllis C. Tien, SM ’88

Jesus Vioque Lopez, MPH ’88

James H. Warram, Jr., SM ’66, SD ’88 * †

 

1989

Anonymous

Kirsten E. Frederiksen, SM ’89 *

Jeffrey M. Gaba, MPH ’89

Laurie B. Hutcheson, SM ’89 *

Nancy E. Isaac, SM ’86, SD ’89

Georgia Karapanos, SM ’89 *

Jodi M. Katz, SM ’89

Elizabeth A. Kudzma, MPH ’89 *

Matthew P. Longnecker, SD ’89

Tariq K. Malik, MPH ’89

Nancy J. Marr, SM ’89

Carol I. Master, SM ’81, DPH ’89 *

Linda W. Nunes, MPH ’89

John T. Rusnock, MPH ’89

Suresh Santanam, SD ’89 *

Catherine A. Spino, SM ’85, SD ’89 *

Simon D. Spivack, MPH ’89

Jennifer A. Sutton, SM ’89 *

Stephen M. Taylor, MPH ’89

 

1990

Gilbert Burgos, MPH ’90

Deborah G. Chamblee, SM ’90 *

Stanley E. Chartoff, MPH ’90

Christopher G. Chute, MPH ’82, DPH ’90 *

Mark S. Clanton, MPH ’90

Rita Gibes Grossman, SM ’90 *

Philip P. Huang, MPH ’90

Jeffrey N. Katz, SM ’90

Charlotte A. Mao, MPH ’90 *

Sarah Armstrong Marshall, SM ’90 *

Srinivas M. Sastry, MPH ’90 *

Suzanne Satterfield, DPH ’90 *

1991

Ronna C. Bach, MPH ’91

Jo Ann David-Kasdan, SM ’91 *

Julie E. Henry, MPH ’91 *

Marjorie E. Kanof, MPH ’91

Anne B. Keith, SM ’71, MPH ’83, DPH ’91

Karen K. Koorejian, SM ’91

Mark Monane, SM ’91

Farzad Mostashari, SM ’91

Susan Putnam Peck, SM ’87, SD ’91

Christopher T. Spina, SM ’91

Jane E. Stewart, SM ’91

 

1992

Nancy Abbot, MPH ’92

Deborah L. Blacker, SD ’92

Bin Cai, SM ’92

Benjamin T.B. Chan, MPH ’92

Susan C. Hellerstein, MPH ’92 *

Stefanos N. Kales, MPH ’92 *

David D. Krieger, MPH ’92 *

Paul M. LeVine, SM ’92 *

Anne H. Robinson, SM ’92

Risa C. Shames, SM ’92 *

Priscilla Szneke, SM ’92

Diana K. Verrilli, SM ’92 *

Fair H. Wang, SM ’92 *

 

1993

Haleh Armian, SM ’93

Linda G. Baer, SM ’93 *

Utpala M. Bandyopadhyay, MPH ’93

Gabrielle Bercy, MPH ’93 *

Joseph C. Cappelleri, MPH ’93 *

Wendy M. Chung, SM ’93

Lena E. Dohlman-Gerhart, MPH ’93 *

James M. Ellison, MPH ’93 *

Juan P. P. Guzman, SM ’93

Chia-Wen Hsu, MPH ’93

Rashad Massoud, MPH ’93 †

Zene Matsuda, SD ’93 *

Gregg S. Meyer, SM ’93 *

Judith Pinsker, MPH ’93

Sharon L. Swindell, MPH ’93 *

Alicia Y. Toledano, SM ’91, SD ’93

Lois A. Wetmore, SD ’93

 

1994

Jeffrey P. Burns, MPH ’94

Rex So-Ming Chiu, MPH ’94 *

Kimberly A. Collins, MPH ’94 *

James J. Crall, SM ’86, SD ’94

Michele M. David, MPH ’94

Carmon J. Davis, MPH ’94

Christopher P. Duggan, MPH ’94 *

Julie B. George, MIH ’94

Michael R. Jarrard, MPH ’94

Nanette E. Moss, SM ’94

Michael J. Murphy, MPH ’94

Cynthia M. Palmer Olsen, MPH ’94 *

C. Rietveld, MPH ’94 * †

Toru Takebayashi, MPH ’94

Mark J. Tedesco, MPH ’94 *

 

1995

Michael H. Baron, SM ’95 *

Bonnie B. Blanchfield, SM ’91, SD ’95 *

Grace L. Caputo, MPH ’95 *

Maureen T. Connelly, MPH ’95 *

Paul M. Coplan, SD ’95

Mark E. Cowen, SM ’95

Kirsten E. Fleischmann, MPH ’95

Amy W. Grace, SM ’95 *

Stanley W. Hatch, MPH ’95

Hsien W. Hsu, SM ’95

Paula Ivey Henry, SM ’95 *

Mark G. Kortepeter, MPH ’95 *

Peter A. Merkel, MPH ’95 *

Grace S. Park, MPH ’95 *

Laurie S. Pascal, MPH ’95

Elizabeth A. Platz, SD ’95 *

Laury E. Saligman, SM ’95

Mary D. Sammel, SD ’95 *

Kevin J. Schwartzman, MPH ’95 *

 

1996

Anonymous

Asma S. Ahmad, MPH ’96

Jill S. Bassett, SM ’96

Peter W. Choo, MPH ’91, DPH ’96 *

Teresa H. Doolittle, ’96

Edmond F. Feeks, MPH ’96

Ann E. Gotham, SM ’96

Masakazu Kato, SM ’96

Salima M. Lin, SM ’96 *

Pamela S. Lotke, MPH ’96

Lynn M. Marshall, SD ’96 *

Man Wai W. Ng, MPH ’96

Mary E. Prentnieks, MPH ’96 *

Man-Chun Tsai, SM ’96

 

1997

Andrea J. Apter, SM ’97 *

Lynn A. Basilio, SM ’97

Kelly Blanchard, SM ’97 *

Steven R. Hinten, MPH ’97 *

Kenichi Kamae, SM ’97

Tripti C. Kataria, MPH ’97

Vicki E. Light, MPH ’97 *

Deborah G. List, MPH ’97

Augusto C. Menendez, Jr., MPH ’97

Rania S. Milleron, SM ’97

Howard H. Moffet, MPH ’97 *

Siobhan M. O’Connor, MPH ’97 *

Richard B. Parad, MPH ’97

Daniel M. Quirk, MPH ’97

Carol R. Regueiro, SM ’97

Elizabeth A. Rider, ’97 *

Henry A. Roman, SM ’97

Masami Sakoi, MPH ’97

Seth W. Wright, MPH ’97

 

1998

Tanya Gayle K. Bentley, SM ’98

Maria Victoria Patricia Bernardo, SD ’98

Priya S. Desai, SM ’98

Peter O. Haughie, SM ’98

Lois C. Howland, MPH ’78, SM ’94, DPH ’98

Chung-Ming Hsieh, SD ’98 *

Eric L. Knight, MPH ’98

Kathleen M. Koehler, MPH ’98 *

Francine Laden, SM ’93, SD ’98

Melissa J. Liu, SM ’98

Simin Liu, MPH ’98, SD ’98

Charles Lu, SM ’98 *

Ashok N. Nimgade, SM ’83, MPH ’98

Mark E. Ralston, MPH ’98 *

Jennifer Retsinas, MPH ’98 *

Yongyu Wang, MPH ’98 *

 

1999

Ali Abtahi, SM ’99 *

Robert A. Bethel, MPH ’99 *

Gregory S. Blaschke, MPH ’99

Wendy Y. Chen, MPH ’99

Nain-Feng Chu, SM ’96, MPH ’99, DPH ’99

Atul A. Gawande, MPH ’99

Lee R. Goldberg, MPH ’99 *

Sepideh Hashemi, SM ’99

Jill Howard, ’99 *

Jessica A. Kahn, MPH ’99

Jonathan I. Levy, SD ’99 *

Kimberly A. Lochner, SM ’95, SD ’99

Michael McCarten, MPH ’99

Stephen J. Popper, SD ’99 *

Howard D. Sesso, SD ’99 *

Kenji Shibuya, MPH ’94, SM ’95, DPH ’99

Hsu-Huei Weng, MPH ’99

Mary E. Wewers, MPH ’99 *

 

2000

Stuart Abramson, MPH ’00 *

Jill E. Appel, SM ’00

Jean-Marie Arduino, SD ’00 *

Ritu S. Batra, MPH ’00 *

Marvin J. Bittner, SM ’00 *

Judith B. Colla, SM ’77, SD ’00 *

Juan Fernandez Martin, ’00

Jennifer N. Greenberg, SM ’00 *

Keith S. Kaye, MPH ’00 *

Anna T.R. Legedza, SD ’00

Eileen E. Ming, SD ’00

Michael S. Radeos, MPH ’00 *

Carla A. Romney, SM ’00, SD ’00 *

Kristin Kendall Snow, SM ’93, SD ’00 *

Gary M. Strauss, MPH ’00 *

June M. Weintraub, SD ’00

Marsha A. Wilcox, SM ’99, SD ’00

 

2001

Mary T. Brophy, MPH ’01

Patrik L. Johansson, MPH ’01

James A. Kaye, MPH ’99, DPH ’01 *

Shannon R. Magari, SD ’01

Trang Q. Nguyen, SM ’01

David Paniagua, ’01 *

William T. Peruzzi, SM ’01

Hyun Sook Ryu, SM ’01

Sheila L. Sarma, SM ’01 *

Jeffrey L. Schnipper, MPH ’01 *

Kentaro Suzawa, SM ’01

Yoshio Uetsuka, MPH ’01

 

2002

Phyllis August, MPH ’02

Joshua S. Benner, SM ’00, SD ’02

Seth J. Bokser, MPH ’02 *

Emily J. Davidson, MPH ’02

Amar A. Desai, MPH ’02

Robert W. Doebler, SM ’02

Joseph C. Finetti, SM ’02 *

Alan D. Guerci, SM ’02

Douglas A. Holtzman, MPH ’02

Sok-Ja K. Janket, MPH ’02 *

Michael R. Jordan, MPH ’02

Yi Y. Jung, SM ’02

Jee Young Kim, SM ’00, SD ’02

Chih-Wei Liang, MPH ’02

Yuko Oguma, MPH ’02

Ken Osaka, PD ’02

Helena Pachon, MPH ’02

Stephanie G. Shih, SM ’02

James M. Steven, SM ’02 *

Dellara F. Terry, MPH ’02

Takahiro Uchida, SM ’02

Joel Yohai, SM ’02 *

 

2003

Miriam T. Aschkenasy, MPH ’03 *

William R. Berry, MPH ’03

Meenakshi Bewtra, MPH ’03

John D. Bullock, MPH ’03 *

Susanna J. Jacobus, SM ’03 *

Yiannis L. Katsogradikis, MPH ’03

Ramin Khorasani, MPH ’03 *

Karine Martirosyan, MPH ’03 *

James A. Robertson, MPH ’03 *

Charles A. Vidich, SM ’03

Lujing Wang, MPH ’03

 

2004

Mohammed S. Al Olama, MPH ’04

Ruth S. Arestides, SM ’04 *

Alfred J. Capelli, SM ’04

Eugene D. Choi, SM ’04 *

Anthony Dias, MPH ’04

Roland D. Eavey, SM ’04

Daniel W. Gillette, SM ’04

Allan K. Grill, MPH ’04

Dickerman Hollister, Jr., SM ’04 *

Sandeep V. Karnik, MPH ’04

Caroline T. Korves, SD ’04 *

Jenifer R. Lightdale, MPH ’04

Patricia A. Moran, MPH ’04 *

Jamie P. Morano, MPH ’04

Thomas R. Mote, MPH ’04

Erinn T. Rhodes, MPH ’04 *

John Wellington Robinson, SM ’04 *

Joanne A. Simon, MPH ’04 *

Manabu Sumi, MPH ’04

Elizabeth C. TePas, SM ’04

Hongping Tian, MPH ’04 *

Susma S. Vaidya, MPH ’04

Andrew M. Wiesenthal, SM ’04

Yihua Zhao, PHD ’04

 

2005

Anupam Agarwal, MPH ’05

Eman Ansari, MPH ’05

Tricia L. Brennan, SM ’05

William R. DeFoor, MPH ’05

Jennifer L. Kowalski, SM ’05 *

Munehito Machida, MPH ’05

Maritza Morell, SM ’05

John H. Page, SD ’05

Ann L. Porreca, SM ’05

David Z. Presser, MPH ’05

Ari M. VanderWalde, MPH ’05

Janice L. Weiner, MPH ’05 *

Anson E. Wright, SM ’05 *

Bin Zhang, SD ’05 *

Summer L. Zheng, PHD ’05

 

2006

Elizabeth A. Abenstein, SM ’06 *

Jennie E. Anderson, SM ’06 *

Christina M. Astley, SD ’06 *

Johanna R. Bell, SM ’06 *

Esiquio G. Casillas, MPH ’06

Anthony L-T Chen, MPH ’06

Satoshi Ezoe, MPH ’06

Wendy M. Golden, MPH ’06

Thomas L. Halton, SD ’06

Jim M. John, MPH ’06

Stephanie R. Kayden, MPH ’06 *

Nikheel S. Kolatkar, MPH ’06 *

Noelle C. Lee, SM ’06

SeungJin B. Lee, SM ’03, SD ’06

Yutaka Niihara, MPH ’06

Kohei Onozaki, SM ’06

Yuji Otake, MPH ’06

Audrey L. Perlow, SM ’06

Lee S. Prisament, MPH ’06

Mikhail P. Salganik, SM ’97, SD ’06

Jennifer A. Schumi, PHD ’06 *

Rebecca J. Wexler, SM ’06 *

Corrine M. Williams, SM ’03, SD ’06

 

2007

Michael E. Brown, SM ’07

Daniel S. Corlew, MPH ’07 *

Laolu O. Fayanju, SM ’07

Rebecca P. Gelber, MPH ’05, DPH ’07

Huan Huang, SM ’07

Sonia S. Maruti, SM ’02, SD ’07

Wezi M. Msisha, SD ’07

Kanu M. Okike, MPH ’07 *

James F. Pelegano, SM ’07

Lorenz Risch, MPH ’07

Sarah A. Rosner, SD ’07 *

Arathi R. Setty, MPH ’07

Kathleen A. Sherrieb, MPH ’97, DPH ’07 *

James E. Signorovitch, PHD ’07

Kelly Claire Simon, SM ’04, SD ’07 *

Kenneth R. Spaeth, MOH ’07

Richard F. Topping, MPH ’07

Mary K. Townsend, SD ’07

Xiaotian Zhong, MPH ’07

 

2008

Stella S. Aslibekyan, SM ’08

Yoshiro Banno, MPH ’08

Abigail Bushman, SM ’08

Sean E. Hunt, SM ’08 *

Courtenay L. Kessler, SM ’08 *

Stephen J. Meraw, SM ’08 *

Uche U. Nwokidu, MPH ’08

Lindsay E. Rosenfeld, SM ’04, SD ’08

Andrew J. Shin, MPH ’08

Brian J. Swann, MPH ’08

Baohui Zhang, SM ’08

 

2009

Anuja K. Antony, MPH ’09

Diya Basu-Sen, SM ’09

Paul M. Carter, SM ’09

Julia Dan, MPH ’09

Robert V. Dell, SM ’09

Gerardo D. Durand, MPH ’09

William K. Faber, SM ’09

Lyndon V. Hernandez, MPH ’09 *

Malinda H. Kennedy, SD ’09

Teppei Kiuchi, MPH ’09

Garrett M. Nash, MPH ’09

Carol J. Peden, MPH ’09

Angie Mae Rodday, SM ’09

Alyson S. Rose-Wood, SM ’09

Asami Sasaki, PD ’09

Scott Segal, SM ’09

Shiho Takaoka, MPH ’09

Keizo Takemi, PD ’09

Gustavo E. Velasquez, MPH ’09

Anand Viswanathan, ’09

Harry E. Wilkins, SM ’09

Katherine K. Wilson, SM ’09

Benjamin A. Wyler, MPH ’09

 

2010

Reiko Akizuki, SM ’10

Tokihiko Ando, SM ’10

Adrian Cristian, SM ’10

Kristen A. Geiger, SM ’10 *

Elexis Joffre, MPH ’10

Leesa K. Lin, SM ’10

Christopher J. Mansfield, SM ’10 *

Katharine E. Morley, MPH ’10 *

Adebayo O. Oshin, MPH ’10

Young-Hee Rho, MPH ’10

Julia M. Roos, SM ’10 *

Kate W. Sedgwick, MPH ’10 *

Amil M. Shah, MPH ’10

Jie Sun, MPH ’10

Hiroshi Tsuji, MPH ’10

Moritz C. Wyler von Ballmoos, MPH ’10

Ziming Xuan, SM ’08, SD ’10

 

2011

Olumuyiwa T. Adebona, MPH ’11

Andre A. S. Dick, MPH ’11

Akita C. Evans, MPH ’11

Christina H. Fuller, SM ’07, SD ’11

William B. Gormley, MPH ’11

Colleen Karoliszyn, SM ’11

Thomas A. Laage, MPH ’11

William F. Mann, MPH ’11

Michael G. Morley, SM ’11 *

John A. Rose, MPH ’11

Alefiyah A. Shambhoora, SM ’11

Kokoro Shirai, PD ’11

Feroze Y. Sidhwa, MPH ’11

Jacqueline G. Snow, SM ’11

Markus Yap, MPH ’11

 

2012

Pooja Agrawal, MPH ’12

Hannah R. Auerbach, SM ’12 *

Robert W. Buelow, SM ’12

Teresa Chahine, SD ’10, PD ’12

Thomas K.M. Cudjoe, MPH ’12

Rifat A. Hasan, SM ’05, SD ’12

Michael S. Hein, SM ’12

Cherie A. Holmes, SM ’12

Miwako Hosoda, PD ’12

Brian M. Kaiser, MPH ’12

Carrie C. Lubitz, MPH ’12

Miranda Lynch, PD ’12

Ekaterina Maslova, SD ’12

Dingxin Qin, SM ’12

Jason R. Rafferty, MPH ’12 *

Mariah Reed Rich, SM ’12

Deborah W. Robin, SM ’12

Mary Frances Ross, MPH ’12 *

Amy L. Tucker, SM ’12

Patience G. Ugwi, MPH ’12

Yasumasa Yamamoto, SM ’12

Honami Yoshida, MPH ’10, PD ’12

 

2013

Karen Biala, SM ’13 *

Shao-Chiu Juan, MPH ’13

Kevin Koo, MPH ’13

Wei Wu, SD ’13

Jing Xie, SD ’13

 

2014

Andrea K. Chomistek, SD ’11, PD ’14

Beth N. Fischgrund, MPH ’14

Rebecca E. Graff, SD ’14

Rebecca L. Hope, MPH ’14

Xindi Hu, SM ’14

Kevin Johnson, MPH ’12, PD ’14

Jennifer H. Kahng, SM ’14

John T. Krueger, MPH ’14

Bernard T. Lee, MPH ’14

Hyung Joo Lee, SM ’08, SD ’12, PD ’14 *

Kristina L. Mirabeau-Beale, MPH ’14

Kathleen A. Parkes, SM ’14

Cherie L. Ramirez, PD ’14

Yu Shibui, MPH ’14

Ellana Stinson, MPH ’14

Jason Y. Wong, SM ’11, SD ’14

 

2015

Sarika Aggarwal, SM ’15

Joanne L. Chan, SM ’15

Ezinne A. Eze-Ajoku, MPH ’15

Akiko Hanyuda, MPH ’15

Chuqing Hu, MPH ’15

Laura O. Karas, MPH ’15

Melanie E. Mayberry, SM ’15

Jonathan E. Mayer, MPH ’15

Pratik K. Panchal, MPH ’15

Haruka Sakamoto, MPH ’15

Shnichi Tomioka, PD ’15

Talia Varley, MPH ’15

Amanda R. Vest, MPH ’15

 

2016

Nicole K. Baumhofer, SD ’16

Lisa B. Flynn, MPH ’16

Beum Kyeu Kim, MPH ’16

Kotaro Nochioka, MPH ’16

Corey J. Prachniak, MPH ’16

Monica Ter-Minassian, SM ’06, SD ’09, PD ’16

Esther E. Velasquez, SD ’16

 

2017

Rebecca Y. Arriaga, MPH ’17

Sandra A. Danso-Bamfo, MPH ’15, PD ’17

Mingyang Song, SM ’14, SD ’15, PD ’17

 

* individuals who have made a gift for five or more consecutive years

† deceased