Individuals

Individual donors provide critical support towards Harvard Chan School’s mission of promoting powerful ideas for a healthier world. Gifts of all levels from our alumni and friends provide crucial support for student scholarships, faculty research initiatives, innovations in educational strategies, equipment purchases, the renovation and upgrade of the School’s facilities, and more. The following list recognizes individuals who made contributions, including gifts, pledges, and payments on prior year pledges, of $250 or more.

 

$10,000,000+

  • Anonymous (4)

 

$5,000,000–$9,999,999

  • Jeannie Bachelor Lavine
  • Jonathan S. Lavine
  • Richard L. Menschel *
  • Ronay A. Menschel *
  • Deborah Rose, SM ʹ75 *

 

$1,000,000–$4,999,999

  • Mala Gaonkar *
  • Oliver C. L. Haarmann *
  • Laura Malkin
  • Scott D. Malkin
  • Matthew McLennan *
  • Monika McLennan *
  • Lisa H. Schwartz
  • Mark Schwartz
  • The Ülker Family
  • Gilbert K. Wong
  • Queenie Wong

 

$500,000–$999,999

  • Malcolm Au Man-Chung
  • Victoria Au Man-Chung
  • Domenic J. Ferrante
  • Molly Ferrante

 

$250,000–$499,999

  • Lisle Payne *
  • Roslyn B. Payne *
  • John W. Rowe
  • Valerie Ann Rowe
  • Hasi Majumdar Venkatachalam, MPH ’68
  • Manjeri A. Venkatachalam
  • Frederick Weintz, Jr. *
  • Thelma Zelen

 

$100,000–$249,999

  • Amy M. Brakeman *
  • Ed Brakeman *
  • Annette B. Burke
  • Joseph A. Burke, SM ’72
  • Judith Carson *
  • Russell L. Carson *
  • Irene M. Danilovich
  • John J. Danilovich
  • Lena E. Dohlman-Gerhart, MPH ’93 *
  • R. Fernholz
  • Luisa T. Fernholz
  • David Fialkow
  • Nina Fialkow
  • Boyden Gray
  • Gustave M. Hauser
  • Rita E. Hauser
  • Stephen B. Kay *
  • Jorge Paulo Lemann
  • Kristin Williams Mugford
  • Stephen A. Mugford
  • Tomoe Odahara
  • Joseph J. O’Donnell
  • Mark O’Friel *
  • Jennifer M. Perini
  • Christine W. Siegrist
  • Richard B. Siegrist, Jr.
  • Craig R. Stapleton
  • Dorothy W. Stapleton
  • Lisbeth L. Tarlow *
  • Richard F. Topping, MPH ’07
  • Rory Topping
  • Kent Walker *
  • Diana R. Walsh *
  • Stephen H. Whisenant

 

$50,000–$99,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • David E. Bloom
  • Jeffrey A. Choney
  • Phyllis D. Collins *
  • Pamela Dippel Choney
  • Michael S. Feldberg *
  • Harvey V. Fineberg *
  • Ellen Feldberg Gordon
  • Bayard Henry *
  • Julie E. Henry, MPH ’91 *
  • Bo Hu
  • Charlotte von Clemm Iselin *
  • Lindsey Kiser
  • Barrie Landry
  • Ruth F. Lazarus *
  • Nancy T. Lukitsh *
  • Stefanie C. von Clemm *
  • Jeffrey C. Walker
  • Suzanne C. Walker
  • Karen B. Watson *
  • Stuart H. Watson *
  • Mary E. Wilson *

 

$25,000–$49,999

  • Katherine States Burke *
  • Robert Burke *
  • Christopher Escher
  • Jill Escher
  • Leslie M. Feder *
  • Esther Feldberg
  • Sumner L. Feldberg
  • Laura Fontana
  • Joyce C. Gibson, SM ’72, SD ’74 *
  • Steven H. Gibson *
  • Warren G. Herried II *
  • Garrick H. Leonard *
  • John J. Moore, Jr.
  • Susan Butler Plum
  • Alejandro Ramirez Magana
  • Jeannine M. Rivet *
  • Sheila L. Sarma, SM ’01 *
  • Srinivas M. Sastry, MPH ’90 *
  • Andrew B. Suzman
  • Ruth L. Suzman
  • Edwin J. Taff *
  • Lynn R. Taff *
  • Dyann F. Wirth *
  • Peter K. Wirth *

 

$10,000–$24,999

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Christine Allen *
  • Elisha H. Atkins, SM ’82
  • Jack E. Bailey
  • Joshua S. Benner, SM ’00, SD ’02
  • Krissy Benner
  • Lynne Berkowitz *
  • Roger S. Berkowitz *
  • Joan T. Bok
  • John W. Brown *
  • Peter W. Choo, MPH ’91, DPH ’96 *
  • Stephanie S. Choo *
  • Kenneth H. Cooper, MPH ’62 *
  • Millie Cooper *
  • Howard Cox *
  • Joan P. Curhan *
  • Ronald C. Curhan *
  • Stuart Davies
  • Alan Doft
  • Benjamin B. Edmands
  • Molly Finn *
  • Kiar First
  • Mike First
  • Dorothy J. Ganick, SM ’67 *
  • Atul A. Gawande, MPH ’99
  • David G. Golden
  • Susan Wilner Golden, SD ’81
  • Ariella Golomb *
  • Tal Golomb *
  • Laurence J. Hagerty *
  • Holly D. Hayes *
  • Kathleen H. Hobson
  • Edgar N. James, MPH ’79
  • Janice James *
  • Ralph M. James *
  • Jesse Johnson
  • Mary T. Johnson
  • Stephen A. Kahn
  • Katherine Kinsella
  • Charles H. Klippel, SM ’80
  • Arthur L. Loeb *
  • John H. MacMillan IV *
  • Louise P. MacMillan, SM ’78 *
  • Nyla Medlock *
  • Ezra Mehlman
  • Mahsa Noble
  • Robert E. Patricelli *
  • Susan Putnam Peck, SM ’87, SD ’91
  • Michael R. Pollard, MPH ’74
  • Penelope Pollard
  • Robert O. Preyer
  • Bernadette Rehnert
  • Kate W. Sedgwick, MPH ’10 *
  • Theodore Sedgwick *
  • Charles B. Sheppard II *
  • Richard M. Smith *
  • Paula Sneddon *
  • Steven L. Sneddon, SM ’77, SD ’79 *
  • Lynn Shapiro Snyder
  • Carl W. Stern, Jr. *
  • Richard H. Stowe *
  • Ming T. Tsuang
  • Snow H. Tsuang
  • Ashutosh Tyagi
  • Marilyn R. Walter *
  • Ronald A. Walter, SM ’72 *
  • Abby Wang *
  • Fair H. Wang, SM ’92 *
  • Lujing Wang, MPH ’03
  • Bradford W. Wilkinson *
  • Mary Stare Wilkinson *
  • Phyllis R. Yale
  • Ellen M. Zane *

 

$5,000–$9,999

  • Laurent H. Adamowicz *
  • Rumiko Adamowicz *
  • Susanna E. Bedell *
  • Derek C. Bok
  • Sissela Bok
  • Edward P. Bousa
  • Maureen F. Bousa
  • John M. Bradley
  • Joseph D. Brain, SM ’63, SD ’66
  • Judith B. Brain
  • Nancy Budge *
  • Estate of Elihu York
  • Mary M. Finnegan
  • Paul J. Finnegan
  • Samuel A. Forman, MPH ’77, SM ’80 *
  • Yulika E. Forman *
  • Fred K. Foulkes *
  • Graceann E. Foulkes *
  • Snowden M. Henry *
  • Sandra Horbach
  • Paula Ivey Henry, SM ’95 *
  • Stefanos N. Kales, MPH ’92 *
  • Sylvia Kehlenbrink
  • Hyeonmi Kim
  • Ish Kumar
  • Nirmal K. Kumar
  • Augusta F. Law, MPH ’51 *
  • Bridget Macaskill
  • John Macaskill
  • Eugene A. Mickey, MPH ’82 *
  • Hee Joo Nam
  • Andy Oh
  • Carol Raphael *
  • Douglas Rauch *
  • Mikele Rauch *
  • Risa C. Shames, SM ’92 *
  • Neil A. Silverston *
  • Steven F. Skoler
  • Josef H. von Rickenbach
  • Helen H. Wang, MPH ’76, DPH ’79 *
  • Eric C. Weintz *
  • Joy Weintz *

 

$2,500–$4,999

  • Anonymous
  • Jane Andrews
  • Jean-Marie Arduino, SD ’00 *
  • Stacey J. Bell
  • Robert A. Bethel, MPH ’99 *
  • Gerald H. Blum *
  • Irene S. Briedis
  • Cecilia Cordeiro
  • Eduardo E. Cordeiro
  • Prudence Slitor Crozier *
  • William M. Crozier, Jr. *
  • Karen L. Davis, SM ’78 *
  • Wayne H. Davis
  • Douglas W. Dockery, SM ’74, SD ’79 *
  • Harriett M. Eckstein *
  • Anne H. Fitzpatrick
  • Natalia Gormley
  • William B. Gormley, MPH ’11
  • Susan M. Guillory
  • Lanjiang Guo
  • Elizabeth M. Hagopian
  • John C. Hansen, Jr.
  • Louise Hara
  • Rita W. Herskovits *
  • Thomas Herskovits *
  • Judith E. Hicks *
  • Lilli Schwenk Hornig *
  • Pin-Hua Huang, SM ’79, SD ’82 *
  • Susanna J. Jacobus, SM ’03 *
  • C. Johnson III
  • Ellen L. Kaplan *
  • Robert S. Kaplan *
  • James A. Kaye, MPH ’99, DPH ’01 *
  • Ana M. Langer *
  • Eric C. Larson
  • Barbara J. Lind
  • Jeanne E. Loughlin, SM ’79 *
  • Barbara N. Lubash, SM ’76
  • Kristina Lyons
  • Patrick T. Lyons
  • John F. McCarthy III, SM ’78, SD ’87
  • Patricia A. Moran, MPH ’04 *
  • Helena Pachon, MPH ’02
  • Carol J. Peden, MPH ’09
  • Matthew A. Ross
  • Kim D. Rubin
  • Alison B. Sander
  • Todd Saunders
  • Dhiren Shah
  • Katherine Shah
  • Eleanor G. Shore, MPH ’70 *
  • Miles F. Shore *
  • Myra Snyder *
  • Robert Snyder *
  • Karen Lee Sobol
  • Ming Tsai
  • Katie Vogelheim
  • James F. Wittmer, MPH ’61 *
  • Juanita L. Wittmer *
  • Anson E. Wright, SM ’05 *
  • Barbara J. Wu
  • Bin Zhang, SD ’05 *
  • Summer L. Zheng, PHD ’05
  • William S. Zielinski III

 

$1,000–$2,499

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Salwa J. Aboud Smith
  • Louis M. Alpern, MPH ’74 *
  • Jill E. Appel, SM ’00
  • Virginia W. Arnold, ’80 *
  • Claudia A. Arrigg
  • Catherine M. Ausrotas
  • Ronna C. Bach, MPH ’91
  • Peter A. Banks
  • Amy C. Barkin, MPH ’76 *
  • Ritu S. Batra, MPH ’00 *
  • Barbara D. Beck *
  • Rita D. Berkson, SM ’77 *
  • Barry R. Bloom *
  • David V. Bonfili
  • Carolyn Kay Briggs *
  • Arthur E. Brown, MPH ’81
  • Alfred J. Capelli, SM ’04
  • Julie Capelli
  • Lynne M. Cavanaugh, SM ’79
  • Hennessey Chang
  • Kevin C. Chang, MPH ’85
  • Bruce Chase, MPH ’68
  • Martha Collins, MPH ’72
  • Linda H. Daschle *
  • Tom Daschle *
  • Mitchell L. Dong
  • Robin LaFoley Dong
  • Rick Fedrizzi
  • Barbara Field *
  • Marilyn A. Fingerhut, SM ’81
  • Michelle Gavin
  • Marsha G. Goldfarb
  • Robert S. Goldfarb
  • Ira Goldklang
  • Tara Greco
  • Jennifer N. Greenberg, SM ’00 *
  • Michael J. Grusby *
  • Carol Haber
  • Eileen P. Hayes, SD ’79
  • Mark Head
  • Rodman Heine, MPH ’63 *
  • Lyndon V. Hernandez, MPH ’09 *
  • Howard H. Hiatt
  • Christopher T. Hitt, SM ’75 *
  • Dickerman Hollister, Jr., SM ’04 *
  • Hsien W. Hsu, SM ’95
  • Helen M. Hunt
  • Cynthia M. Iris
  • Timothy Johnson, MPH ’76
  • Nancy Johnson
  • Elizabeth K. Jones
  • Sandeep V. Karnik, MPH ’04
  • Masakazu Kato, SM ’96
  • Stephanie R. Kayden, MPH ’06 *
  • Howard K. Koh
  • Simeon M. Kriesberg *
  • Priscilla Lavin
  • Lucian L. Leape *
  • Martha P. Leape *
  • Robert M. Linn *
  • Nagesh Mahanthappa
  • JoAnn E. Manson, MPH ’84, DPH ’87 *
  • Nancy J. Marr, SM ’89
  • Carol I. Master, SM ’81, DPH ’89 *
  • Sherry Mayrent *
  • Maria E. Mazorra, SM ’79 *
  • Michael McCarten, MPH ’99
  • Hope C. McDermott *
  • Shaw McDermott *
  • Richard McFadyen
  • Augustine E. Moffitt, Jr., SM ’69, SD ’73 *
  • Carole C. Moore *
  • William M. Moore, MPH ’66 *
  • Royce Moser, Jr., MPH ’65 *
  • Linda C. Niessen, MPH ’77 *
  • Thomas L. P. O’Donnell *
  • John H. Page, SD ’05
  • William T. Peruzzi, SM ’01
  • Susanna B. Place
  • Ruth S. Polton *
  • Thomas D. Polton, SM ’83 *
  • Michael R. Reich *
  • Donald J. Rosato, MPH ’63 *
  • Mary Anne Royal
  • Tedd R. Saunders
  • Stephen C. Schoenbaum, MPH ’74 *
  • Alefiyah A. Shambhoora, SM ’11
  • Diane L. Sherlock *
  • Robert P. Smith
  • Eliot I. Snider *
  • John D. Spengler, SM ’73 *
  • Howard R. Steinberg, MPH ’75
  • Scott L. Stoll
  • Keizo Takemi
  • Harold S. Trimmer, Jr.
  • Gerald Tulis *
  • Lise van Susteren
  • Regina Wiedenski
  • Andrew M. Wiesenthal, SM ’04
  • Margaret M. Winslow
  • Amy T. Wu
  • Youko Yeracaris
  • Margaret Ferris Zimmermann
  • C. Price Zimmermann

 

$250–$999

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Theodor Abelin, MPH ’63 *
  • Elie M. Abemayor, SM ’80 *
  • Elizabeth A. Abenstein, SM ’06 *
  • Stuart Abramson, MPH ’00 *
  • Ali Abtahi, SM ’99 *
  • Mohammed S. Al Olama, MPH ’04
  • Susan Andrade
  • Andrea J. Apter, SM ’97 *
  • Phyllis August, MPH ’02
  • Tanya Gayle K. Bentley, SM ’98
  • Amy Simon Berg, SM ’80
  • Robert Berke, MPH ’75 *
  • William R. Berry, MPH ’03
  • Baroline H. Bienia, SM ’76
  • Richard A. Bienia, MPH ’74
  • Deborah L. Blacker, SD ’92
  • Bonnie B. Blanchfield, SM ’91, SD ’95 *
  • Gregory S. Blaschke, MPH ’99
  • Mollye S. Block
  • Sheila R. Bloom, SM ’78 *
  • Nathalie Boileau *
  • Seth J. Bokser, MPH ’02 *
  • Mary Breed Brink, MPH ’52 *
  • Michael H. Brown *
  • Dorothy C. Browne, MPH ’74, DPH ’80
  • Robert W. Buelow, SM ’12
  • Gilbert Burgos, MPH ’90
  • Jeffrey P. Burns, MPH ’94
  • Susan F. Butler
  • Elizabeth W. Cady
  • Bin Cai, SM ’92
  • Judi T. Cantor
  • Debra D. Carey, SM ’79 *
  • Jacques Carter, MPH ’83 *
  • Stanley E. Chartoff, MPH ’90
  • Anthony L-T Chen, MPH ’06
  • Harry H. Chen *
  • Yung-Cheng Joseph Chen, MPH ’83
  • Irene Y. Y. Cheung, SM ’74, SD ’77
  • Eugene D. Choi, SM ’04 *
  • Jamie H. W. Choi, ’13
  • Jane H. Chretien, MPH ’70 *
  • Paul B. Chretien *
  • Wendy M. Chung, SM ’93
  • Mark S. Clanton, MPH ’90
  • Richard W. Clapp, MPH ’74
  • Melanie C. Clarke, SM ’78
  • Julius S. Conner, MPH ’64
  • Anthony D. Cortese, SD ’76
  • James J. Crall, SM ’86, SD ’94
  • Kathleen Ridder Crampton, MPH ’74
  • John M. Dacey
  • Norma Dana
  • Susan C. Day, MPH ’80 *
  • S. Desmond
  • Anthony Dias, MPH ’04
  • Victor A. Diaz, MPH ’79
  • Andre A. S. Dick, MPH ’11
  • Nina Dillon
  • Joseph C. d’Oronzio, MPH ’80 *
  • Christopher P. Duggan, MPH ’94 *
  • Myun H. Dunlop
  • Robert Dunlop
  • Gerardo D. Durand, MPH ’09
  • Roland D. Eavey, SM ’04
  • Barbara E. Eckoff *
  • Ronald D. Eckoff, MPH ’68 *
  • Cheol S. Eun
  • Christine M. Eun
  • Laolu O. Fayanju, SM ’07
  • James D. Felsen, MPH ’72 *
  • Diane H. Flanders *
  • Laurence B. Flood *
  • Nancy W. Frisch
  • Akiyo Fujii
  • Larry S. Gage *
  • Daniel W. Gillette, SM ’04
  • David E. Golan *
  • Judith D. Goldberg, SM ’67, SD ’72 *
  • Wendy M. Golden, MPH ’06
  • Rose H. Goldman, MPH ’80, SM ’81 *
  • Amy W. Grace, SM ’95 *
  • Harley Grant
  • Alan D. Guerci, SM ’02
  • Leslie Donohue Guerci
  • Beverly Purcell-Guerra
  • Daniel R. Guerra
  • Fernando A. Guerra, MPH ’83
  • Juan P. P. Guzman, SM ’93
  • Patricia Hartge, SM ’76, SD ’83 *
  • Stanley W. Hatch, MPH ’95
  • Michael S. Hein, SM ’12
  • Anita Highton, MPH ’69 *
  • Douglas A. Holtzman, MPH ’02
  • Jane B. Horton *
  • Lois C. Howland, MPH ’78, SM ’94, DPH ’98
  • Chung-Ming Hsieh, SD ’98 *
  • Chuqing Hu, MPH ’15
  • James N. Hyde, Jr., SM ’75
  • Mayuri Ichinose
  • Sok-Ja K. Janket, MPH ’02 *
  • Amy Jarrard
  • Michael R. Jarrard, MPH ’94
  • Elexis Joffre, MPH ’10
  • Giselle J. Joffre
  • Jim M. John, MPH ’06
  • Dean R. Johnson
  • Vida T. Johnson
  • Jennifer H. Kahng, SM ’14
  • Kenichi Kamae, SM ’97
  • Marjorie E. Kanof, MPH ’91
  • Richard A. Kaslow, MPH ’76
  • Tripti C. Kataria, MPH ’97
  • Joel Kavet, SD ’72 *
  • Robert I. Kavet, SM ’72, SD ’77
  • Judith A. Kaye
  • Judith M. Kaye
  • Steven M. Kaye
  • Maurice E. Keenan, MPH ’77
  • Ingrid Kemperman-Spivack
  • Courtenay L. Kessler, SM ’08 *
  • Ramin Khorasani, MPH ’03 *
  • Jee Young Kim, SM ’00, SD ’02
  • Karen K. Koorejian, SM ’91
  • Joan B. Koransky, SM ’84 *
  • Caroline T. Korves, SD ’04 *
  • John T. Krueger, MPH ’14
  • Francine Laden, SM ’93, SD ’98
  • Eddie Y. C. Lau
  • Irene W. Lau
  • Alice Leadbeater
  • John C. Leadbeater, MPH ’71
  • Craig LeClair
  • SeungJin B. Lee, SM ’03, SD ’06
  • Amy R. Leerink
  • Robert Leerink
  • Elizabeth K. Liao *
  • John H. Lichten *
  • Leesa K. Lin, SM ’10
  • Judith A. Linden
  • Philip B. Liston-Kraft
  • Melissa J. Liu, SM ’98
  • Simin Liu, MPH ’98, SD ’98
  • Pamela S. Lotke, MPH ’96
  • Robert B. Lutes, SM ’80
  • Shannon R. Magari, SD ’01
  • Candace G. Mandel, SM ’80 *
  • William F. Mann, MPH ’11
  • Charlotte A. Mao, MPH ’90 *
  • Stephen A. Marcus
  • Lynn M. Marshall, SD ’96 *
  • Sarah Armstrong Marshall, SM ’90 *
  • Sonia S. Maruti, SM ’02, SD ’07
  • Zene Matsuda, SD ’93 *
  • John E. Mazza
  • Marie E. McDonnell
  • Marcus McKinney
  • Dorothea P. Mead *
  • Peter A. Merkel, MPH ’95 *
  • Gregg S. Meyer, SM ’93 *
  • Mary Milgrom *
  • Jack D. Miller *
  • Catherine M. Moeller
  • Matthew P. Moeller, SM ’84
  • Mary H. Moore
  • Thomas J. Moore
  • Maritza Morell, SM ’05
  • Gail I. Moreschi, MPH ’71
  • Katharine E. Morley, MPH ’10 *
  • Michael G. Morley, SM ’11 *
  • Nanette E. Moss, SM ’94
  • Patrick Naylor, MPH ’81
  • Man Wai W. Ng, MPH ’96
  • Elizabeth M. Nicholson *
  • Philip T. Nicholson, SM ’74 *
  • Kotaro Nochioka, MPH ’16
  • Robert T. O’Neill
  • Kohei Onozaki, SM ’06
  • Kathleen A. Parkes, SM ’14
  • Eileen D. Pearlman, SM ’79 *
  • Christopher Perry, MPH ’73 *
  • Louis H. Philipson *
  • Lynn S. Philipson, SM ’80 *
  • Eric H. Phillips, MPH ’82
  • Rudolph W. Pierce, MPH ’71
  • Anastassios Pittas
  • Stephen E. Piwinski, MIH ’82 *
  • Cedric W. Porter, Jr., MPH ’69 *
  • Daniel M. Quirk, MPH ’97
  • Ann Marie Radeos *
  • Michael S. Radeos, MPH ’00 *
  • James Recht
  • Jan Reiss
  • Michael Reiss
  • Young-Hee Rho, MPH ’10
  • Arthur R. Rhodes, MPH ’73 *
  • Erinn T. Rhodes, MPH ’04 *
  • C. Rietveld, MPH ’94 *
  • Lorenz Risch, MPH ’07
  • Anne H. Robinson, SM ’92
  • Gayle H. Robinson *
  • John Wellington Robinson, SM ’04 *
  • Christy Robson *
  • Henry A. Roman, SM ’97
  • Daniel W. Rosenn, SM ’74 *
  • Mary Frances Ross, MPH ’12 *
  • Marsha Roth *
  • Ronald T. Rozett, MPH ’68 *
  • Eric J. Rubin
  • Gloria A. Rudisch, MPH ’70 *
  • Hyun Sook Ryu, SM ’01
  • John D. Sakura, MPH ’80 *
  • Maryellen Sakura *
  • Mikhail P. Salganik, SM ’97, SD ’06
  • Jonathan M. Samet, SM ’77 *
  • Suresh Santanam, SD ’89 *
  • Jennifer A. Schumi, PHD ’06 *
  • Kevin J. Schwartzman, MPH ’95 *
  • Kenji Shibuya, MPH ’94, SM ’95, DPH ’99
  • Jo A. Shifrin, SM ’79
  • Bernard Shleien, SM ’63
  • Reinhard Sidor, SM ’67, SD ’73 *
  • Stephen L. Silberman, MPH ’73, DPH ’75 *
  • John A. Sims, Jr. *
  • Phyllis D. Sims, SM ’78 *
  • Mark S. Siskind, SM ’79
  • Scott Smith, SM ’87
  • Kristin Kendall Snow, SM ’93, SD ’00 *
  • Kenneth R. Spaeth, MOH ’07
  • Christopher T. Spina, SM ’91
  • Simon D. Spivack, MPH ’89
  • Richard W. Steketee, MPH ’83 *
  • James M. Steven, SM ’02 *
  • Jeff Stevens
  • Tanya Stevens
  • Michael A. Stoto
  • Jeffrie R. Strang, MPH ’77
  • Beverly B. Sullivan
  • Manikkam Suthanthiran
  • Francisco S. Sy, SM ’81 *
  • Priscilla Szneke, SM ’92
  • Shiho Takaoka, MPH ’09
  • Gayle Tarzwell
  • Thomas Tarzwell
  • Mark J. Tedesco, MPH ’94 *
  • Phyllis C. Tien, SM ’88
  • Hiroshi Tsuji, MPH ’10
  • Amy L. Tucker, SM ’12
  • Patience G. Ugwi, MPH ’12
  • Rolf Ulpts
  • Henry W. Vaillant, SM ’69
  • Ari M. VanderWalde, MPH ’05
  • Elizabeth A. Vanner, SM ’82 *
  • Alicia C. Vela
  • Leonel Vela, MPH ’87
  • Diana K. Verrilli, SM ’92 *
  • Anand Viswanathan, ’09
  • Agnes G. Voligny *
  • Michael W. Voligny *
  • Nghia D. Vu
  • Yongyu Wang, MPH ’98 *
  • Henry Wechsler *
  • Jane A. Weintraub, MPH ’80 *
  • Jonathan B. Weisbuch, MPH ’67
  • Jay S. Weisfeld, MPH ’77 *
  • Marcia L. Weisman, SD ’79
  • Bruce A. Weiss, MPH ’84
  • Patricia A. Weitzel O’Neill
  • Mary E. Wewers, MPH ’99 *
  • Rebecca J. Wexler, SM ’06 *
  • William H. Wiese, MPH ’71 *
  • Marsha A. Wilcox, SM ’99, SD ’00
  • Thomas B. Wilinsky
  • Harry E. Wilkins, SM ’09
  • Brent C. Williams, MPH ’87
  • Dotty Williams
  • Michael E. Williams, SM ’75
  • Earnestine Willis, MPH ’77 *
  • Beverly Winikoff, MPH ’73 *
  • John M. Witherspoon, MPH ’77 *
  • Kenneth R. Wright, MPH ’79 *
  • Yukio Yanagisawa
  • Robert E. Yoder, SD ’63
  • Joel Yohai, SM ’02 *
  • Honami Yoshida, MPH ’10, PD ’12
  • Eddy Young
  • Judith Young
  • Yihua Zhao, PHD ’04
  • Xiaotian Zhong, MPH ’07
  • Zaurie Zimmerman

 

* individuals who have made a gift for five or more consecutive years
† deceased