The School is tremendously grateful to our many volunteers who, in partnership with faculty members and staff, are helping to advance the field of public health. We thank the following individuals for their commitment to the Harvard Chan School and their service as volunteers.
Alumni Council
Trishan Panch MPH ’10, President
Carmon Davis MD ’90, MPH ’94
Natalie Meyers SM ’13, Secretary
Ahmed Abdelfattah MPH ’19
Ekundayo Ajayi-Obe SM ’98
Jacob Barrera MPH ’18
Bryan Buckley DRPH ’20
Aparna Chandrasekhar SM ’12
Anthony Dias MPH ’04
Ed Feeks MPH ’96
Priti Lakhani SM ’13
Bernard Lee MPH ’14
Rashad Massoud MPH ’93
Magda Peck SM ’83, SD ’86
Andrew Sanderson MPH ’16
Alumni Giving Committee
Paula Ivey Henry SM ’95, Co-Chair
Nick Generous MPH ’17, Co-Chair
Jacob Barrera MPH ’18
Anthony Chen MPH ’06
Priya Desai SM ’98
Anthony Dias MPH ’04
Karim Lalji SM’ 91
Bernard Lee MPH ’14
Trishan Panch MPH ’10
Elizabeth Powell MPH ’03
Erinn Rhodes AB ’91, MPH ’04
Nancy Valentine MPH ’78
Margo Wootan SD’93
Andre Xiao MPH ’18
Alumni Weekend Committee
Michael Brown SM ’07, Chair
Priti Lakhani SM ’13, Co-Chair
Jennifer Bishop SD ’09
Edmond Feeks MPH ’96
Jessica Huang DRPH ’20
Jonathan Klein MPH ’94
Yu-Cheng Tsai SM ‘91
Alumni Awards Committee
Mark Clanton MPH ’90, Chair
Bernard Lee MPH ’14, Co-Chair
Jason Arora MPH ’14
Karen Bird SM ’83
Joseph Cappelleri MPH ’93
Szu-Ta Chen MPH ’18
Sandra Danso-Bamfo MPH ’15
Michele David MPH ’94
Carmon Davis MD ’89, MPH ’94
Ezinne Eze-Ajoku MPH ’15
Seth Freedman SM ’94
Roberto Unda Gomez MPH ’86
Katherine Heflin SM ’15
Hongyu Jiang SM ’07
Ferahnaz Kahyaoglu MPH ’04
Chander Kapasi MPH ’75
Raghbir Kaur SM ’17
Adetola Oluwagbenga Ladejobi MPH ’09
Ilana Lapidos-Salaiz MPH ’02
Jana Litchenfeld MPH ’17
William Mann MPH ’11
Bess Miller SM ’70
David Miller SM ’00, SD ’01
Patricia Moran MPH ’04
Junaid Nabi MPH ’17
Ajit Napal MPH ’83
Blake Richard Nestok SM ’06
Adeyemi Ogunleye SM ’09
Stephen O’Neil SM ’99
Nitipong Permpalung MPH ’17
Jongeun Rhee SM ’14, SD ’18
William Seligman MPH ’17
Talia Varley MPH ’15
Corrine Williams SM ’03, SD ’06
Markus Yap MPH ’11
Steven Yevich MPH ’90
Alumni Council Nominating Committee
Jacques Carter MPH ’83, Chair
Paula Ivey Henry SM ’95, Deputy Chair
Patrik Johansson MPH ’01
Kevin Koo AB ’07 MPH ’13
Rashad Massoud MPH ’93
Harvard Chan School Chapter Leaders
Boston
Deepa Soni MPH ’05, President
Jane Cardoso AB ’03, SM ’07, Executive Vice president
Jared Danielson SM ’07, Vice President for Communications
Megan Huang SM ’17, Vice President for Social Activities
Catherine DeLorey MPH ’75, DrPH ’81, Vice President for Community Outreach
Sana Syed MPH ’14, Vice President for Professional Development
Karin Dumbaugh SM ’72, SD ’77, Harvard Club Liaison
Washington, D.C./Northern VA/Bethesda, MD
Jennifer Bishop SD ’09, President
Edem Hado MPH ’19, Executive Vice President
Sabrina Khan SM ’08, Vice President for Communications
Jeannine Boyle MPH ’04, Vice President for Professional Development
Karen Baker MPH ’15, Vice President for Social Activities
Greater New York
Sandra Pirela SD ’15, President
Shelley Liu PhD ’16, Executive Vice President
Mark Tang MPH ’17, Vice President for Social Activities; Harvard Club Liaison
Justin Chan MPH ’17, Vice President for Community Outreach
Giselle Sebag MPH ’15, Vice President for Professional Development
Seattle
Emily Van Dyke AB ’03, MPH ’09, President; Harvard Club Liaison
June Lee ScD ’09, Vice President
Ellie Wade SM ’12, Activities Chair
Harvard Chan School Global Connectors
Ekundayo Ajayi-Obe SM ’98
John Aremu MPH ’19
Jason Arora MPH ’14
Gaurav Arya MPH ’04
Paul Boyce MPH ’05
Barika Butler MHCM ’18
Walter Calmbach MPH ’08
Adrienne Chan MPH ’07
Chun-Wai Chan MD ’79, MPH ’79
Jennifer Fong AL ’10
Cynthia Cohen SM ’76
Sandra Danso-Bamfo MPH ’15
Christl Donnelly SM ’90, SD ’92
George Edeburn MPH ’99
Joel Finlay MPH ’92
Shirra Freeman PDS ’12
Berhanu Gebremeskel MPH ’10
Emily Goldhar MPH ’18
Ryan Golt MPH ’19
Karen Grepin SM ’04, PhD ’09
Jasmine Hall SM ’19
Janette Heung SM ’09
Edsel Ing MPH ’17
Kayla Innis MPH ’19
Nazrul Islam MPH ’19
Georgios Kasotakis MPH ’13
Lu AnnTalley SM ’85
Peter Lachman MPH ’06
Martin Loaeza SM ’04, SD ’11
Adriane Lesser SM ’10
Yen-Feng Lin SM ’12, SD ’12
Barbara Lubash SM ’76
Edward Maile MPH ’15
John Mendis TF ’92
Chiamaka Momah MPH ’10
Nanette Moss SM ’94
Linh Nguyen MPH ’18
Caleb Ochimana MPH ’17
Adetoun Olateju MPH ’14
June O’Leary SM ’93
William Porter MPH ’80
Gordon Nga SM’07
Tru Trivedi SM ’92
Charles Webel SPH ’90
Board of Dean’s Advisors
Srinivas M. Sastry MPH’90, Chair
Roger L. Barnett
Katherine States Burke
Raymond G. Chambers
Gerald L. Chan SM ’75, SD ’79
Lilian W. Cheung SM ’75, SD ’78
Lee M. Chin SM ’75, SD ‘79
Jack Connors, Jr.
Jamie A. Cooper
Matthew E. Fishman
Stephen B. Kay
David Lee
Matthew McLennan
Richard L. Menschel
Roslyn B. Payne
Barbara Picower
Swati A. Piramal MPH ‘92
John Quelch DBA ‘77, SM ‘78
Alejandro Ramirez Magana
Deborah Rose
Sheila Sarma SM’01
Lisa H. Schwartz
Mark Schwartz
Jane Sun
Katie Vogelheim
Zhengdong Zhu
Health Policy and Management Executive Council
Benjamin B. Edmands, Chair
Jeannine Rivet, Chair Emeritus
Joshua S. Benner SM ’00, SD ’02
William Bernstein
A.G. Breitenstein MPH ’99
John W. Brown
Hank Chaudhry SM ’01
Howard Cox
Tom Daschle
Etienne Deffarges MBA ’85
Ariella Golomb
Laurence J. Hagerty
David Icke MBA ’94
Charles H. Klippel SM ’80
Barbara N. Lubash SM ’76
Dominic A. Marasco, RPh
David E. Matyas
Ezra Mehlman
Anne Murphy
Ivan Pirzada
Carol Raphael
Bijan Salehizadeh MBA ’04
Richard H. Stowe
Josef H. von Rickenbach
Lujing Wang MPH ’03
Phyllis R. Yale
Ellen M. Zane
Ron Zwanziger MBA ’81
Nutrition Round Table Steering Committee
Fred K. Foulkes, Chair
Susanna E. Bedell
Roger S. Berkowitz
Lilian W. Cheung SM ’75, SD ’78
Joan P. Curhan
Joyce C. Gibson SM ’72, SD ’74
Susan M. Guillory
Snow Qin
Bernadette Rehnert Haynes
Srinivas M. Sastry MPH ’90
Edwin J. Taff
Nutrition Round Table
Stacey J. Bell
Martin T. Breslin
Simon Cheng AB ’00
Kenneth H. Cooper MPH ’62
Cecilia Cordeiro
Prudence Slitor Crozier
Ronald C. Curhan
Mitchell L. Dong AB ’75
Annie Falk
Philip Frattaroli
Smitha Haneef
Ned Hentz
Thomas Herskovits
Judith E. Hicks
Susanna J. Jacobus SM ‘03
C. Johnson III
Ellen L. Kaplan
Trish Kazacos
Eric C. Larson
Barbara J. Lind
Kate Lowrie
Louise P. MacMillan SM ’78
Douglas Rauch
Matthew A. Ross
Alison B. Sander
Todd Saunders
Jill Shah
Ming Tsai
Stuart Watson
Margo Wootan SD’93
Youko Yeracaris
Baohong Yin
Peter L. Zane
India Research Center Advisory Council
Anthony Dias MPH ’04
Mintoo Bhandari MBA ’92
Rati Godrej
Swati Piramal MPH ’72
Anupa Sahney
Sheila Sarma SM ’01
Ranjit Shahani
Padmini Somani