Lab Alumni

Cast (In Order of Disappearance) 

 

Tinatini Tavhelidse tinatini_150_200
Visiting Masters Student -2012

 

 

 

Kasia Baranowskikasia_150_200
BPH Rotation Student – 2012

 

 

 

Elissa Lin Ellisa 150x200
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2013

 

 

 

Ana Paula Morales AllendePaula 150x200
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2013

 

 

 

Jee Yun Kim
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2014

 

 

 

Robin Yeo
Research Assistant – 2013-14

 

 

 

 

Joseph Beyenejoe 150x200
BPH Rotation Student – 2014

 

 

 

Jim ValcourtOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
BBS Rotation Student – 2014

 

 

 

Ianessa Morantte
nessa_150x200Research Specialist/Lab Manager -2015

 

 

 

 

Raymond A. Laboy Morales
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2015

 

 

 

 

Staci Thornton
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2015

 

 

 

 

Ibrahim Kurtibrahim 150x200
BPH Rotation Student – 2015

 

 

 

Kaitlyn IzzoKaitlyn Izzo
Undergraduate Researcher -2016

 

 

 

Juan RamirezJuan
Undergraduate Researcher -2016

 

 

 

 

Zhouwei Zhangzhouwei
BPH rotation student – 2016

 

 

 

Iris Lee iris
Visiting Masters Student – 2017

 

 

 

 

Sydney Brumfield
Undergraduate Researcher – 2017

 

 

 

 

Obichi Onwukwe
Undergraduate Summer Student – 2017

 

 

 

 

Ryann Guayasamin
Postdoctoral Fellow – 2017

 

 

 

Heather Weirheather-weir
Postdoctoral Fellow – 2017

 

 

 

 

Anita Reddy
Rotation Student – 2017

 

 

 

 

Alex Plesa
Rotation Student – 2018

 

 

 

 

Yue Zhang
Graduate Student

 

 

 

 

Caroline Escoubascaroline E 150x200
Graduate Student

 

 

 

Nicole Clark nicole
Research Assistant

 

 

 

 

Emina TabakovicEmina Tabakovic
Research Assistant

 

 

 

Roy Chowdhury
Postdoctoral Fellow

 

 

 

Kristopher Burkewitzkris_150-200
Charles A. King Trust Postdoctoral Fellow

 

 

 

 

Rohan Sehgal
Research Assistant

 

 

 

 

Pallavi Joshi
Rotation Student

 

 

 

 

Dana Fleischhauer
Visiting Graduate Student

 

 

 

 

Porsha Howell
Post Doctoral Fellow- 2020

 

 

 

 

 

Malini Bhadra
Post Doctoral Fellow – 2020

 

 

 

 

Andrew Larocque
Lab Assistant – 2021

 

Sneha Dutta
Graduate Student -2021