Staff

Taso Markatos
Chief Information Officer

Gustavo Abreu
System Administrator

Caryn D’Agostino
Oracle DBA and System Administrator

Bill Dantowitz
Server Administrator

Shawn DeAntonio
Manager of Media Services and Video Production

Dustin D’Andrea
User Support Specialist (Apple Specialist)

Ramon Delacruz
System Administrator

Deane Eastwood
Deputy Chief Information Officer

Steve Ferrandino
Director of Administrative Application Development

Alex Garcia-Rangel
Special Projects and Systems Lead

Carlos Guerra
User Services Intern

Luis Guerra
User Support Specialist

Noah Hulbert
User Services Team Lead

Marlon Jorge
Network Administrator (HUIT)

Paul Katz
Server Administrator

Lucy Killewo
Instructional Technologist

Julia King
Educational Video Production Specialist

Nneka Lamarre
User Support Specialist

David Marshall
Senior Web and Application Developer

Guillaume Molter
Web and Application Developer

Chris Nadeau
Support Center Supervisor (HUIT)

Dan Parlin
Helpdesk and User Services Manager

Brian Pedranti
Server Manager

TJ Porter
User Support Specialist

Erin Provensal
Senior Instructional Technologist

Christopher Riley
Video Production Specialist

Matthew Ronn
Director of Infrastructure

Andrew Ross
Security Manager

David Shelton
Media Services Support Specialist

Maxwell Pikcilingis
User Support Specialist

Rick Sheiber
Educational Video Production Specialist

Anne-Marie Stathis
Senior Technology Support Specialist

Laurie Sutherland
Senior SIS Programmer and Application Developer

Christopher Ternan
Webmaster

Chris Thayer
Educational Video Production Specialist

Donald Tracia
Learning Designer

Nathan Varney
Server Administrator II

Sejal Vashi
Manager of Digital Learning

Kevin Wnek
Manager of Web and Application Development

Zhenyu Wang
User Services Co-Op

Taso Markatos
Chief Information Officer

Deane Eastwood
Deputy Chief Information Officer

Alex Garcia-Rangel
Special Projects and Systems Lead

Dan Parlin
Helpdesk and User Services Manager
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: Helpdesk inquiries, desktop support, account management, new computers, mobile devices)

Dustin D’Andrea
User Support Specialist (Apple Specialist)

Carlos Guerra
User Services Intern

Luis Guerra
User Support Specialist

Noah Hulbert
User Services Team Lead

Nneka Lamarre
User Support Specialist

Chris Nadeau
Support Center Supervisor (HUIT)

Maxwell Pikcilingis
User Support Specialist

TJ Porter
User Support Specialist

Zhenyu Wang
User Services Co-Op

Matthew Ronn
Director of Infrastructure
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: servers, network, CBAR)

Gustavo Abreu
System Administrator

Ramon Delacruz
System Administrator

Marlon Jorge
Network Administrator (HUIT)

Brian Pedranti
Server Manager

Bill Dantowitz
Server Administrator

Paul Katz
Server Administrator

Nathan Varney
Server Administrator II

Andrew Ross
Security Manager

The Media and Educational Technology Services (METS) has two groups: Media Services and Video Production, and Digital Learning.

Media Services and Video Production
Shawn DeAntonio
Manager of Media Services and Video Production
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: audio-visual in classrooms, production studios, events, video streaming, video conferencing, AV system design)

Vacant
Senior Audio-Visual Systems Engineer

Julia King
Educational Video Production Specialist

Christopher Riley
Video Production Specialist

Rick Sheiber
Educational Video Production Specialist

David Shelton
Media Services Support Specialist

Chris Thayer
Educational Video Production Specialist

Digital Learning

Sejal Vashi
Manager of Digital Learning
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: Canvas learning management system, teaching and learning applications, course and program design)

Lucy Killewo
Instructional Technologist

Erin Provensal
Senior Instructional Technologist

Donald Tracia
Learning Designer

Vacant
Learning Designer

Vacant; Apply Now!
Learning Designer

Kevin Wnek
Manager of Web and Application Development
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: websites, student information system, web applications)

Caryn D’Agostino
Oracle DBA and System Administrator

David Marshall
Senior Web and Application Developer

Guillaume Molter
Web and Application Developer

Anne-Marie Stathis
Senior Technology Support Specialist

Laurie Sutherland
Senior SIS Programmer and Application Developer

Christopher Ternan
Webmaster