Staff

Deane Eastwood
Chief Information Officer

Khaled Arnaout
Web and Application Developer

Mike Cummings
Service Desk Manager (HUIT)

Dustin D’Andrea
Server Administrator

Rachel Dalby
Programmer Analyst

Bill Dantowitz
Server Administrator II (CBAR)

Shawn DeAntonio
Manager of Media Services and Video Production

Ramon Delacruz
Manager of CBAR IT (CBAR)

Abderrahmane Fadli
System Administrator (CBAR)

Steve Ferrandino
Director of Administrative Application Development

Alex Garcia-Rangel
Senior IT Project Manager

Charley Gibney
Senior Salesforce and Web Application Developer

David Ginnings
Senior Learning Designer

Noah Hulbert
Manager of IT Field Support Services

Julia King
Educational Video Production Specialist

Walter Kwami
Senior System Administrator

Tania Lee
Senior Instructional Technologist

Guillaume Molter
Manager of Web and Application Development

Heather Moeykens
User Support Specialist

James Nicholson
Senior Web and Application Developer

Brian Pedranti
Manager of Infrastructure Services

Lorna Perkins
Senior Learning Designer

Max Pikcilingis
System Administrator

TJ Porter
Desktop Team Lead

Christopher Riley
Video Production Specialist

Matthew Ronn
Director of Infrastructure Services

Andrew Ross
Senior Information Security Manager

David Samson
Senior Audio-Visual Engineer

Mayrelis Sanchez
User Support Assistant

Harry Schrecengost
User Support Specialist

Rick Sheiber
Educational Video Production Specialist

David Shelton
Media Services Support Specialist

Anne Marie Stathis
Senior User Support Specialist

Sean Sule
Senior IT Project Manager (CBAR)

Laurie Sutherland
Senior Web and Application Developer

Kate Targett
Director for Customer Engagement and Technology Services

Christopher Ternan
Web Content Developer

Chris Thayer
Educational Video Production Specialist

Okella Wood
Senior User Support Specialist

Beth Vargas
User Support Specialist

Nathan Varney
Server Administrator II

Sejal Vashi
Manager of Digital Learning

Peter Viccione
Senior Instructional Technologist

Deane Eastwood
Chief Information Officer

Alex Garcia-Rangel
Senior IT Project Manager

Matthew Ronn
Director of Infrastructure

Kate Targett
Director for Customer Engagement and Technology Services

Administrative Application Development

Steve Ferrandino
Director of Administrative Application Development

Rachel Dalby
Programmer Analyst

Noah Hulbert
Manager of IT Field Support Services
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: Field support inquiries, desktop/laptop support, account management, new computers, mobile devices)

Mike Cummings
Helpdesk Support Center Team Lead (HUIT)

Heather Moeykens
User Support Specialist

TJ Porter
Desktop Team Lead

Mayrelis Sanchez
User Support Assistant

Harry Schrecengost
User Support Specialist

Beth Vargas
User Support Specialist

Okella Wood
Senior User Support Specialist

Matthew Ronn
Director of Infrastructure
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: servers, network, security, CBAR)

Dustin D’Andrea
Server Administrator

Bill Dantowitz
Server Administrator II (CBAR)

Ramon Delacruz
IT Manager (CBAR)

Abderrahmane Fadli
System Administrator (CBAR)

Walter Kwami
Senior System Administrator

Brian Pedranti
Manager of Infrastructure Services

Max Pikcilingis
System Administrator (CBAR)

Andrew Ross
Senior Information Security Manager

Sean Sule
Senior IT Project Manager (CBAR)

Nathan Varney
Server Administrator II

The Media and Educational Technology Services (METS) has two groups: Digital Learning, and Media Services and Video Production

Digital Learning
Sejal Vashi
Manager of Digital Learning
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: Canvas learning management system, teaching and learning applications, course and program design)

David Ginnings
Senior Learning Designer

Tania Lee
Senior Instructional Technologist

Lorna Perkins
Senior Learning Designer

Peter Viccione
Senior Instructional Technologist

Media Services and Video Production
Shawn DeAntonio
Manager of Media Services and Video Production
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: audio-visual in classrooms, production studios, events, video streaming, video conferencing, AV system design)

Julia King
Educational Video Production Specialist

Christopher Riley
Video Production Specialist

David Samson
Senior Audio-Visual Systems Engineer

Rick Sheiber
Educational Video Production Specialist

David Shelton
Media Services Support Specialist

Chris Thayer
Educational Video Production Specialist

Guillaume Molter
Manager of Web and Application Development
(Responsibilities/point of escalation: websites, student information system, web applications)

Khaled Arnaout
Web and Application Developer

Charley Gibney
Senior Salesforce and Web Application Developer

James Nicholson
Senior Web and Application Developer

Anne Marie Stathis
Senior User Support Specialist

Laurie Sutherland
Senior Web and Application Developer

Christopher Ternan
Web Content Developer